2020 Volleyball Standings - Final

Released 10/17/2020 8:45 PM

CLASS 5-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Wheeling Park15318114263.444
Dover1141580453.600
Morgantown62841051.250
University641043243.200
New Philadelphia981764638.000
Brooke1081866236.778
Steubenville9101963833.579
John Marshall571236630.500
Parkersburg South3141720011.765
Warren Local217191206.316

CLASS 4-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Beaver Local19120144672.300
Union Local18018120667.000
Indian Creek15520104652.300
East Liverpool1351889649.778
St. Clairsville1091970837.263
Harrison Central8111952627.684
Oak Glen8101849827.667
Cambridge7111844224.556
Edison7121940621.368
Weir4111521614.400

CLASS 3-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Fort Frye1631991448.105
Monroe Central1541985244.842
Linsly1331666441.500
Magnolia1131455039.286
Buckeye Trail1041452637.571
Barnesville9112049024.500
Martins Ferry6101629418.375
Bellaire4151919610.316
Buckeye Local21517804.706

CLASS 2-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Shadyside16218100055.556
Wheeling Central1271960731.947
Shenandoah9101958030.526
Frontier1071745226.588
Southern Local991839421.889
Caldwell7101730417.882
Clay Battelle35811414.250
Toronto5131825214.000
River4151919610.316
Bridgeport0191900.000

CLASS 1-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Paden City1611777645.647
Wellsville1631974239.053
Conotton Valley1061650431.500
Madonna671326020.000
Steubenville Catholic6121830617.000
St. John Central681419013.571
Beallsville6111722813.412
Valley471113212.000
Trinity Christian2688610.750
Hundred3912907.500
Cameron0151500.000


CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
At Union Local High School
Saturday, October 17, 2020
(Gym will be cleared after each final. Masks and social distancing are required)

CLASS 5-A –#3 Morgantown def. #1 Wheeling Park, 3-2

CLASS 3-A – #1 Fort Frye def. #3 Linsly, 3-0

CLASS 2-A – #1 Shadyside def. #3 Shenandoah, 3-1

CLASS 1-A – #1 Paden City def. #2 Wellsville, 3-2

CLASS 4-A – #1 Beaver Local def. #2 Union Local, 3-0

OVAC VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semi-Final Matches
Tuesday, October 13, 2020

CLASS 5-A
#1 Wheeling Park def. #4 University, 3-1
#3 Morgantown def. #2 Dover, 3-0

CLASS 4-A
#1 Beaver Local def. #4 East Liverpool, 3-0
#2 Union Local def. #3 Indian Creek, ff

CLASS 3-A
#1 Fort Frye def. #4 Magnolia, 3-2
#3 Linsly def. #2 Monroe Central, 3-0

CLASS 2-A
#1 Shadyside def. #4 Frontier, 3-0
#3 Shenandoah def. #2 Wheeling Central, 3-0

CLASS 1-A
#1 Paden City def. #4 Madonna, ff
#2 Wellsville def. #3 Conotton Valley, 3-0

Wrestling Championship
Login
[Log On]
WV Northern Community College