2020 Basketball - Girls Standings - Final

Released 02/12/2020 10:02 PM

CLASS 5-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Indian Creek17118127270.667
Wheeling Park15217118269.529
Warren Local*17118111061.667
New Philadelphia*1431794855.765
Dover*1341791653.882
University951465246.571
Weir1061667242.000
Steubenville1161770841.647
John Marshall7101753231.294
Morgantown591436225.857
Parkersburg South3111422816.286
Brooke11718623.444

CLASS 4-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Martins Ferry1161780447.294
Beaver Local971666441.500
St. Clairsville1081869438.556
Oak Glen871547831.867
East Liverpool991854030.000
Cambridge5121732218.941
Edison7132033216.600
Buckeye Local3151821011.667
Meadowbrook*216181307.222
Harrison Central11819743.895

CLASS 3-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Union Local19019139873.579
Fort Frye1621897654.222
Bellaire1462096248.100
Monroe Central1541988846.737
Crestview*1051560640.400
Linsly9101962632.947
Barnesville7111838821.556
Magnolia7111835619.778
River6142029214.600
Buckeye Trail214161106.875

CLASS 2-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Shadyside1552095047.500
Steubenville Central1071761035.882
Shenandoah1171854030.000
Wheeling Central991853429.667
Clay Battelle1041440629.000
Caldwell1081845825.444
Toronto6121833218.444
Wellsville*314171468.588
Bridgeport217191166.105
Southern Local*11314463.286

CLASS 1-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Beallsville1732086843.400
Cameron1051544229.467
Madonna881641626.000
Hundred861425017.857
Valley591423216.571
Trinity Christian791625215.750
Conotton Valley491318013.846
Frontier5131823212.889
Paden City412161529.500
St. John Academy*0111100.000


* Ineligible
NOTE: Third game against same opponent does not count

OVAC GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
SATURDAY, FEB. 8, 2020 AT OHIO UNIVERSITY EASTERN
GATES OPEN AT 9 A.M.
(higher seed is designated as home team)

10:00 A.M.
Class 4-A -- #1 Martins Ferry 63 #2 Beaver Local 45
John Howell Memorial MVP -- Richella Spielvogel Martins Ferry

12:00 Noon
Class 5-A -- #1 Indian Creek 46 #2 Wheeling Park 42 (OT)
John Howell Memorial MVP -- Taylor Jones, Indian Creek

2:00 P.M.
Class 1-A -- vs. #1 Beallsville 40 #2 Cameron 29
John Howell Memorial MVP - Ashlie Louden, Beallsville

4:00 P.M.
Class 2-A -- #4 Wheeling Central 57 #2 Steubenville Catholic 39
John Howell Memorial MVP -- Hannah White, Wheeling Central

6:00 P.M.
Class 3-A -- #2 Fort Frye 46 #1 Union Local 41
John Howell Memorial MVP -- Hannah Archer, Fort Frye

SEMI-FINALS
Monday, February 3, 2020
Higher seed is the Host team

Class 1-A
#1 Beallsville 66 #4 Hundred 28
#2 Cameron 48 #3 Madonna 36

Class 2-A
#4 Wheeling Central 66 #1 Shadyside 62 (OT)
#2 Steubenville Catholic 51 #3 Shenandoah 34

Class 3-A
#1 Union Local 63 #4 Monroe Central 59
#2 Fort Frye 61 #3 Bellaire 46

Class 4-A
#1 Martins Ferry 65 #4 Oak Glen 39
#2 Beaver Local 48 #3 St. Clairsville 35

Class 5-A
#1 Indian Creek 64 #4 Weir 23
#2 Wheeling Park 67 #3 University 48

CONSOLATION FINALS
Thursday, February 6, 2020

Class 1-A
#3 Madonna 70 #4 Hundred 24

Class 2-A
#1 Shadyside 70 #3 Shenandoah 47

Class 3-A
#3 Bellaire 68 #4 Monroe Central 63

Class 4-A
#3 St. Clairsville 61 #4 Oak Glen 50

Class 5-A
#3 University 64 #4 Weir 39

CONSOLATION POOL

Monday, February 3, 2020
Morgantown 52 Linsly 30
Cambridge 59 Buckeye Local 16
Brooke 61 Edison 18
Conotton Valley 73 Harrison Central 60
Barnesville 61 Toronto 40
River 53 Buckeye Trail 30
Magnolia 58 East Liverpool 45
John Marshall 62 Steubenville 56
Valley 49 Trinity Christian 34
Clay-Battelle 48 Frontier 42, OT
Paden City 47 Bridgeport 45, OT


Thursday, February 6, 2020
Linsly 60 East Liverpool 41
Cambridge 45 Steubenville 32
Morgantown 51 John Marshall 34
Brooke 45 Buckeye Local 41
Bridgeport 39 Conotton Valley 38
Magnolia 62 Edison 42
Harrison Central 50 Toronto 23
Caldwell 58 Valley 29
Frontier 45 Barnesville 42
River 49 Clay-Battelle 35

Wednesday, Feb. 12, 2020
Caldwell 37 Buckeye Trail 35
Trinity Christian 49 Paden City 29

Wrestling Championship
Login
[Log On]
Belmont College