2015-2016 Scholarship Recipients

Search Awards:

View Other Years:

Page: 1

President's Scholarship

Dalton Minger, Brooke

Huntington Bank "Doing The Right Thing" Scholarship

Ty Sicurella, Brooke

Douglas Pilney Memorial Golf Scholarship

Adeena Shears, Parkersburg South

Pepsi-Cola Scholarship

Lacey Dawn Seckman, Tyler Consolidated

Ryan Moffo, Buckeye Local

OVAC Cheerleading Scholarship

Madison Neiswonger, Barnesville

Jaid Bly, Indian Creek

Todd Peyton Memorial Spirit Award

Ashley Vargo, Martins Ferry

George Kovalick Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Dakota Goff, Steubenville

James "Dead Eye" Morris OVAC Wrestling Scholarship

Paden McGaughey, Magnolia

Daniel M. Burke Wrestling Scholarship

Tariq Wilson, Steubenville

Lucas D. Sedgmer Memorial Scholarship

Matt McFarland, Union Local

Stephen E. Hannig Memorial Scholarship

Cedar Sands, Magnolia

Marti Wood Stephan Memorial Scholarship

Rachel Arbogast, Magnolia

Bordas & Bordas Football Scholarship

Joshua Lewis, Cambridge

WesBanco Scholarship

Kaleb Graham, Meadowbrook

Jean Fox Huff Memorial Scholarship

Renee Joyce, Clay-Battelle

OVAC Perry West Baseball Scholarship

Blaze Glenn, Toronto

Scholastic Sports Marketing Scholarship

Ben Wade Riley, River

Samuel A. Mumley Scholarship

Kaleigh Westbrook, Edison

Kinetic Networking Soccer Scholarship

Klayton Kosek, East Liverpool

Stephanie Pennacchio, Weir High

Kinetic Networking Cross Country Scholarship

Julian Chase Runyan, Shadyside

Elizabeth LaShelle-Phillips, Cambridge

Amanda Rosepapa Memorial Softball Scholarship

Rosie Romick, River

Sheila R. DeLuca Memorial Volleyball Scholarship

Eva Bowser, Madonna

Richard Potts Basketball Scholarship

Kaleb McDiffitt, Union Local

Phil Bledsoe, Wheeling Park

Henry Lazasz Basketball Scholarship

Alli Delaney, Union Local

Bailey Filben, John Marshall

Bette Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Lindsey Baker, Wheeling Central Catholic

Ray Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

John Michael Schuetz, Bellaire

Luke Cooper, Paden City

Bette Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Laken Figel, Caldwell

Susan Kay Stanko Memorial Scholarship

Paige Richards, Harrison Central

Clare Kapral Memorial Track Scholarship

Jessica Alvey, St. John

West Virginia-Ohio Volleyball Officials' Scholarship

Madison Juszczak, Oak Glen

"Chance For A Lifetime" Scholarship

Anthony Gentile, Wheeling Central Catholic

Page: 1
Wrestling Championship
Login
[Log On]
Kinetic Networking