2014-2015 Scholarship Recipients

Search Awards:

View Other Years:

Page: 1

President's Scholarship

Sydney Yoho, Tyler Consolidated

Douglas Pilney Memorial Golf Scholarship

Cole Hand, Wheeling Park

Huntington Bank "Doing The Right Thing" Scholarship

Adler Roth, Wheeling Central Catholic

Pepsi-Cola Scholarship

Paige Shriver, Hundred

Joshua Joseph Sokolowski, Buckeye Local

OVAC Cheerleading Scholarship

Caitlin Wolfe, St. Clairsville

Kristine Hotlosz, Martins Ferry

Marti Wood Stephan Memorial Scholarship

Kayla Hizer, Paden City

Stephen E. Hannig Memorial Scholarship

Aryn Carpenter, Tyler Consolidated

Todd Peyton Memorial Spirit Award

Jake Boyd, Union Local

WesBanco Scholarship

Natalie Hart, Fort Frye

Daniel M. Burke Wrestling Scholarship

Nick Tice, Oak Glen

George Kovalick Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Ryan Lopez, University

James "Dead Eye" Morris OVAC Wrestling Scholarship

Colten Nangle, Parkersburg South

Lucas D. Sedgmer Memorial Scholarship

Dylan Taylor, Wheeling Park

Bordas & Bordas Football Scholarship

Derek Scott Martin, Cameron

Sheila R. DeLuca Memorial Volleyball Scholarship

Monica Curtis, River

Kinetic Networking Cross Country Scholarship

David Hammond, Linsly

Morgan Karnell, Wheeling Park

Kinetic Networking Soccer Scholarship

Jessica Wayne, Brooke

Phillip Stoutz, Steubenville

Henry Lazasz Basketball Scholarship

Alexis St. Clair, St. Clairsville

Hayley Jones, Clay-Battelle

Amanda Rosepapa Memorial Softball Scholarship

Theresa Fallova, Bishop Donahue

Richard Potts Basketball Scholarship

James Carnes, Madonna

Austin Kowalski, Harrison Central

OVAC Perry West Baseball Scholarship

Michael Grove, Wheeling Park

Samuel A. Mumley Scholarship

Cristin Dolan, Wheeling Park

Scholastic Sports Marketing Scholarship

Matt Minard, University

Susan Kay Stanko Memorial Scholarship

Ekaterina Polinski, Bishop Donahue

Bette Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Sydney Bennington, Wheeling Central Catholic

Megan Liedtke, Fort Frye

Ray Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Toddy Goodwin-Rowe, Wheeling Park

Parker Dyson, Bridgeport

Clare Kapral Memorial Track Scholarship

Jack Fitch, Martins Ferry

Cal Giffin Memorial Track Service Award

Seth Staskey, Shadyside

"Chance For A Lifetime" Scholarship

Joseph Minor, Wheeling Central Catholic

West Virginia-Ohio Volleyball Officials' Scholarship

Amanda Bennett, River

Page: 1
Wrestling Championship
Login
[Log On]
Kinetic Networking