2013-2014 Scholarship Recipients

Search Awards:

View Other Years:

Page: 1

President's Scholarship

Madeline Duarte, Morgantown

Huntington Bank "Doing The Right Thing" Scholarship

Karen Laska, Wheeling Park

Douglas Pilney Memorial Golf Scholarship

Blake Prince, East Liverpool

OVAC Cheerleading Scholarship

Kendra Rhodes, Bridgeport

Megan Abbott, Weir

Pepsi-Cola Scholarship

Caitlyn Smith, Buckeye Trail

Will Bowser, Madonna

Stephen E. Hannig Memorial Scholarship

Brianna Sowers, St. Clairsville

Marti Wood Stephan Memorial Scholarship

Savanna Feldner, Meadowbrook

Bordas & Bordas Football Scholarship

Ayden Howell, Cambridge

Todd Peyton Memorial Spirit Award

Bethany Hesson, Caldwell

Daniel M. Burke Wrestling Scholarship

Garrett Wotring, Morgantown

George Kovalick Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Joshua Cornell, Oak Glen

James "Dead Eye" Morris OVAC Wrestling Scholarship

Matthew Dixon, Parkersburg South

WesBanco Scholarship

Myah Charkawi, Paden City

Lucas D. Sedgmer Memorial Scholarship

Blaine Cline, Edison

Henry Lazasz Basketball Scholarship

Mariah Callen, Morgantown

Abby Collins, Union Local

Richard Potts Basketball Scholarship

Tanner Filben, John Marshall

Brennan Czuchran, Buckeye Local

Amanda Rosepapa Memorial Softball Scholarship

Hannah Absalom, St. John

OVAC Perry West Baseball Scholarship

Trevor Wilkinson, Cambridge

Samuel A. Mumley Scholarship

Brigee' Mick, St. Clairsville

Kinetic Networking Soccer Scholarship

Sophie Kinnard, Tyler Consolidated

Cullen Bennett, Oak Glen

Sheila R. DeLuca Memorial Volleyball Scholarship

Lindsee Perry, St. John

Scholastic Sports Marketing Scholarship

Alexandra Medina, Fort Frye

Bette Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Kelsi Johnson, Wheeling Park

Cori Medley, Union Local

Ray Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Zachary Willhoite, John Marshall

Bryan Duffy, Monroe Central

Susan Kay Stanko Memorial Scholarship

Luke Saseen, Wheeling Park

Clare Kapral Memorial Track Scholarship

Elaysia Hill, Bishop Donahue

West Virginia-Ohio Volleyball Officials' Scholarship

Jessica Furda, Indian Creek

OVAC Basketball Coaches' Clinic Scholarship

Bryan Pierro, Steubenville

Jacob Warner, Shenandoah

Matt Salsberry Wrestling Scholarship

Kristopher Berry, East Liverpool

Page: 1
Wrestling Championship
Login
[Log On]
Buffalo Wild Wings