2012-2013 Scholarship Recipients

Search Awards:

View Other Years:

Page: 1

Douglas Pilney Memorial Golf Scholarship

Zachary Keylor, St. Clairsville

OVAC Cheerleading Scholarship

Brenna Becca, Martins Ferry

Claudia Palmer, Wheeling Central

Pepsi-Cola Scholarship

Corey Leasure, St. John

Emily Ebert, Hundred

OVAC Track Scholarship

Tara Tollett, Shadyside

John Janczarek, Meadowbrook

Lucas D. Sedgmer Memorial Scholarship

Ian Baker, Shadyside

Marti Wood Stephan Memorial Scholarship

Juliana Madzia, St. Clairsville

George Kovalick Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Nate Constante, University

Bordas & Bordas Football Scholarship

Nathan Kirk, Buckeye Local

James "Dead Eye" Morris OVAC Wrestling Scholarship

Daniel Colby, Wheeling Park

Daniel M. Burke Wrestling Scholarship

Matthew Beaman, Brooke

Stephen E. Hannig Memorial Scholarship

Brandon Llewellyn, Steubenville

WesBanco Scholarship

Lynssie Parsons, Paden City

Todd Peyton Memorial Spirit Award

Kage Rush, Beallsville

Sheila R. DeLuca Memorial Volleyball Scholarship

Danielle Poling, Clay-Battelle

Amanda Rosepapa Memorial Softball Scholarship

Amy Balk, Buckeye Local

Kinetic Networking Soccer Scholarship

Andrew James Martin, East Liverpool

Falon Weidman, St. Clairsville

Henry Lazasz Basketball Scholarship

Breann Dean, Clay-Battelle

Morgan Liedtke, Fort Frye

OVAC Perry West Baseball Scholarship

Drew Horn, Harrison Central

Richard Potts Basketball Scholarship

Anthony Ghiardi, Trinity Christian School

Teryn Jarrett, Beallsville

Samuel A. Mumley Scholarship

Cari Horne, Toronto

Scholastic Sports Marketing Scholarship

Phillip Burdyn, St. Clairsville

Ray Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Alex Young, Indian Creek

Eric Johnson, Brooke

Bette Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Colleen McCormick, Wheeling Central

Taylor Buchanon, Fort Frye

Susan Kay Stanko Memorial Scholarship

Dallas Montag, Union Local

Clare Kapral Memorial Track Scholarship

Nathan Michael Tolley, Clay-Battelle

Cal Giffin Memorial Track Service Award

Louis Homer Ullom, Shadyside

CONSOL Community Scholarship

Kathryn Albert, East Richland Christian School

Jonathan Kreiter, Bridgeport

Dave Bierkortte Wrestling Scholarship

Cody Amos, Wheeling Park

OVAC Basketball Coaches' Clinic Scholarship

Morgan Liedtke, Fort Frye

OVAC Boosters Scholarship

Jayde Glaser, Shadyside

Zachery Coole, Martins Ferry

Page: 1
Wrestling Championship
Login
[Log On]
Anheuser-Busch Distributors