2009-2010 Scholarship Recipients

Search Awards:

View Other Years:

Page: 1

Douglas Pilney Memorial Golf Scholarship

Shayne Wilson, Wheeling Park

OVAC Cheerleading Scholarship

Shelby Bartrug, Buckeye Local

Alisha Ensell, Steubenville

Pepsi-Cola Scholarship

Rachel Ice, Valley

Cotey Wallace, Brooke

Lucas D. Sedgmer Memorial Scholarship

Rylan Pyciak, Buckeye Local

George Kovalick Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Joel Paolo, Oak Glen

Daniel M. Burke Wrestling Scholarship

Max Nogay, Madonna

James "Dead Eye" Morris OVAC Wrestling Scholarship

Jess Green, Parkersburg South

OVAC Track Scholarship

Kara Bobka, Bellaire

Douglas Burris, Cambridge

Stephen E. Hannig Memorial Scholarship

Spencer Kinnard, Tyler Consolidated

WesBanco Scholarship

Michelle Colopy, Bishop Rosecrans

Richard Potts Basketball Scholarship

Jared Blatt, Magnolia

Daniel Slavik, St. Clairsville

Samuel A. Mumley Scholarship

Clay Owings, Oak Glen

Scholastic Sports Marketing Scholarship

Dillon Lipperman, Bridgeport

Kinetic Networking Soccer Scholarship

Paige Carpenetti, Cambridge

John Pennacchio III, Weir

Sheila R. DeLuca Memorial Volleyball Scholarship

Alexis Kunkel, Edison

Kinetic Networking Soccer Scholarship

Anna Shaw, Steubenville Catholic

Henry Lazasz Basketball Scholarship

Asia Greenleaf, Parkersburg South

Carly Kehn, Cambridge

OVAC Perry West Baseball Scholarship

Chad Ford, Weir

Ray Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Justin Andes, Shadyside

Clay Owings, Oak Glen

Bette Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Tori Jarrett, Beallsville

Allison Bertozzi, Paden City

Clare Kapral Memorial Track Scholarship

Tyler Cordell, Caldwell

Don Carp Memorial Scholarship

Brian Richmond, John Marshall

Kroger Scholarship

Trevor Bobka, Bellaire

Cal Giffin Memorial Track Service Award

Bob Koteles, Bellaire

Dave Bierkortte Wrestling Scholarship

Dylan Ice, Beaver Local

Matt Salsberry Wrestling Scholarship

Paul Blake II, Cameron

Ohio Valley Runner's and Walker's Club

Luke Holubeck, St. John

OVAC Softball Scholarship

Kayla Marcus, Edison

OVAC Basketball Coaches' Clinic Scholarship

Allison Bertozzi, Paden City

Tori Jarrett, Beallsville

OVAC Boosters Scholarship

Trudy Dunlevy, Indian Creek

Zachary Wojciechowski, Cambridge

Trenton Soukup, St. Clairsville

Nathan Maleski, Bridgeport

Brandi Bahmer, Barnesville

Amanda Sellers, Paden City

Alexis Kunkel, Edison

Jacob Border, Caldwell

Page: 1
Wrestling Championship
Login
[Log On]
Bordas & Bordas