2020 Basketball - Boys Standings - Final

Released 02/22/2020 9:23 PM

CLASS 5-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Morgantown14216104465.250
Dover*15318109660.889
University14317103460.824
Wheeling Park1241695659.750
New Philadelphia*1351889649.778
Parkersburg South*851358845.231
Weir1061666041.250
Steubenville1081874241.222
Warren Local*1061664840.500
John Marshall6111744626.235
Brooke216181568.667
Indian Creek216181126.222

CLASS 4-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Meadowbrook14317109064.118
East Liverpool1341794655.647
Martins Ferry1171877042.778
Harrison Central1071772442.588
St. Clairsville1181980642.421
Oak Glen1071766038.824
Beaver Local1181971637.684
Cambridge*891755632.706
Buckeye Local6131938820.421
Edison4151925013.158

CLASS 3-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Union Local1451999652.421
Linsly1261889849.889
Fort Frye1431784849.882
Magnolia1241663639.750
Barnesville1181964433.895
Monroe Central1181963633.474
Buckeye Trail891739022.941
River7121933817.789
Crestview*312151409.333
Bellaire316191608.421

CLASS 2-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Wheeling Central1351886247.889
Shadyside1552092646.300
Clay Battelle1511668843.000
Southern Local1531877443.000
Shenandoah1271963033.158
Toronto8111948225.368
Caldwell891742424.941
Wellsville891741824.588
Steubenville Central6111736421.412
Bridgeport217191166.105

CLASS 1-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Frontier1171858632.556
Hundred1241642626.625
Madonna881639224.500
Cameron1071741424.353
Trinity Christian7101738622.706
Beallsville7132026013.000
Valley415191608.421
Conotton Valley0171700.000
Paden City0161600.000


* Ineligible


OVAC BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
SATURDAY, FEB. 15, 2020 AT OHIO UNIVERSITY EASTERN
GATES OPEN AT 9 A.M.
(higher seed is designated as home team)

10:00 A.M.
Class 4-A -- #1 Meadowbrook 47 #2 East Liverpool 39
John Howell Memorial MVP -- Johnathan McCall, Meadowbrook

12:00 Noon
Class 5-A -- #2 University 74 #1 Morgantown 44
John Howell Memorial MVP -- Kaden Matheny, University

2:00 P.M.
Class 1-A -- #1 Frontier 54 #3 Madonna 44
John Howell Memorall MVP -- Logan Brookover, Frontier

4:00 P.M.
Class 2-A -- #1 Wheeling Central 72 #2 Shadyside 67
John Howell Memorial MVP -- Avery Lee, Wheeling Central

6:00 P.M.
Class 3-A -- #3 Fort Frye 57 #1 Union Local 47
John Howell Memorial MVP -- Brady Schilling, Fort Frye


SEMI-FINALS
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
Higher seed is the Host team

Class 1-A
#1 Frontier 54 #4 Cameron 47
#3 Madonna 63 #2 Hundred 57

Class 2-A
#1 Wheeling Central 87 #4 Clay Battelle 85
#2 Shadyside 65 #3 Southern Local 63

Class 3-A
#1 Union Local 47 #4 Magnolia 43 (ot)
#3 Fort Frye 45 #2 Linsly 42

Class 4-A
#1 Meadowbrook 70 #4 Harrison Central 43
#2 East Liverpool 81 #3 Martins Ferry 41

Class 5-A
#1 Morgantown 88 #4 Weir 24
#2 University 108 #3 Wheeling Park 69

CONSOLATION FINALS
Friday, February 14, 2020

Class 1-A
#4 Cameron 61 #2 Hundred 51

Class 2-A
#3 Southern Local 73 #4 Clay Battelle 65

Class 3-A
#2 Linsly 57 #4 Magnolia 49

Class 4-A
#4 Harrison Central 50 #3 Martins Ferry 44

Class 5-A
#3 Wheeling Park 63 #4 Weir 41

CONSOLATION POOL

Tuesday, February 11, 2020
Paden City 49 Conotton Valley 46
Bellaire 69 Edison 53
St. Clairsville 71 Beaver Local 64
Trinity Christian 80 Steubenville Catholic45
River 60 Beallsville 51
Shenandoah 72 Barnesville 48
Caldwell 43 Toronto 40
Wellsville 69 Indian Creek 55
Monroe Central 66 Buckeye Trail 65
Brooke 76 Buckeye Local 74
Valley 71 Bridgeport 59




Friday, February 14, 2020
Beaver Local 74 Brooke 53
Edison 64 Bridgeport 44
Oak Glen 78 St. Clairsville 73
John Marshall 56 Indian Creek 45
Caldwell 85 Valley 53
Trinity Christian 80 Barnesville 58
River 54 Buckeye Local 46
Shenandoah 70 Buckeye Trail 52
Bellaire 63 Toronto 57
Wellsville 65 Steubenville Catholic 45
Monroe Central 74 Beallsville 53

Wednesday, February 12, 2020
Oak Glen 64 Steubenville 61

Friday, February 21, 2020
Steubenville 62 John Marshall 53
Conotton Valley 62 Paden City 61

Wrestling Championship
Login
[Log On]
Smitty's Floors