2019 Volleyball Standings - Final

Released 10/12/2019 6:30 PM

CLASS 5-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
New Philadelphia*18220135467.700
Dover*18119123865.158
Wheeling Park1031383864.462
University1131482458.857
Steubenville1271990247.474
Indian Creek1091976840.421
Morgantown971661438.375
Parkersburg South791651031.875
John Marshall4101432022.857
Warren Local6111737221.882
Weir6121833218.444
Brooke4141827815.444

CLASS 4-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Oak Glen20020112856.400
Beaver Local14620106453.200
#East Liverpool1271992848.842
Cambridge1451992848.842
Meadowbrook1271987846.211
St. Clairsville9101961232.211
Harrison Central8101852229.000
Edison7111848426.889
Martins Ferry317201688.400
Buckeye Local11819663.474

CLASS 3-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Union Local19019127867.263
Crestview*1711892051.111
Magnolia1361990047.368
Linsly1361975439.684
Buckeye Trail1161762436.706
Monroe Central1271968235.895
Fort Frye1161759434.941
River8122047623.800
Barnesville5131830216.778
Bellaire4151923812.526

CLASS 2-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Shadyside20020121260.600
Wellsville1531876642.556
Shenandoah1271980042.105
Toronto1271973038.421
Steubenville Central891743825.765
Wheeling Central8101836220.111
Bridgeport4151924612.947
Southern Local5131823012.778
Clay Battelle5111617010.625
Caldwell317201768.800

CLASS 1-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Paden City1732079439.700
Frontier1361962833.053
Beallsville1071742625.059
Trinity Christian*651124422.182
Conotton Valley6101627217.000
Madonna39121149.500
Hundred11516503.125
Cameron11516322.000


Includes reported to the OVAC
*Ineligible
# Third place by tiebreaker

OVAC VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Saturday, October 12, 2019
At Union Local High School, Morristown, Ohio

8:00 a.m. -- Gates open

Class 4-A Championship
#1 Oak Glen def. #3 East Liverpool, 25-21, 25-12, 25-16

Class 5-A Championship
#1 Wheeling Park def. #2 University, 25-17, 13-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-8

Class 1-A Championship
#1 Paden City def. #2 Frontier, 25-14, 25-14, 25-11

Class 2-A Championship
#3 Shenandoah def. #1 Shadyside, 27-25, 25-21, 25-20

Class 3-A Championship
#4 Buckeye Trail def. #3 Linsly, 25-18, 25-10, 25-22


SEMI-FINALS
(Best of Five)
October 8, 20196

CLASS 5-A, at Wheeling Park High School

#1 Wheeling Park def. #4 Indian Creek, 3-0
#2 University def. #3 Steubenville, 3-0

CLASS 4-A, at Oak Glen High School

#1 Oak Glen def. #4 Cambridge, 3-0
#3 East Liverpool def. #2 Beaver Local, 3-1

CLASS 3-A, at Union Local High School

#4 Buckeye Trail def. #1 Union Local, 3-2
#3 Linsly def. #2 Magnolia, 3-1

CLASS 2-A, at Shadyside High School

#1 Shadyside def. #4 Toronto, 3-0
#3 Shenandoah def. #2 Wellsville, 3-2

CLASS 1-A, at Paden City High School

#1 Paden City def. #4 Conotton Valley, 3-0
#2 Frontier def. #3 Beallsville, 3-1


Login
[Log On]
Anheuser-Busch Distributors