2019 Wrestling Standings - Current

Released 12/18/2018 7:35 AM

CLASS 5-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Wheeling Park1011186578.636
Steubenville1201288573.750
*Parkersburg South18422142564.773
John Marshall16420116558.250
Indian Creek61740057.143
University1261889049.444
Morgantown7152246521.136
Weir9142348020.870
Brooke3161924012.632
*Warren Local00000.000

CLASS 4-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
*Beaver Local31424561.250
St. Clairsville911058558.500
Oak Glen941372055.385
East Liverpool23521543.000
*Buckeye Local951458541.786
*Cambridge22411528.750
Martins Ferry22410025.000
*Edison01100.000
*Meadowbrook03300.000
Harrison Central06600.000

CLASS 3-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Shenandoah70740057.143
Barnesville40422055.000
Magnolia941358044.615
Linsly41518537.000
Crestview54932035.556
Bellaire34719527.857
Fort Frye00000.000
Union Local04400.000

CLASS 2-A/1A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Bridgeport52731044.286
Toronto21310033.333
*Southern Local2139030.000
Weirton Madonna6131940021.053
Caldwell2248020.000
Paden City371016016.000
Wellsville1123015.000
*Cameron3151822512.500
* River1233511.667
Steubenville Catholic Central1344010.000
* Beallsville00000.000
* Wheeling Central03300.000
Shadyside07700.000


Due to the weather, unfortunately we are forced to cancel the Dual Meet Wrestling Championship meet. Per the adopted format, the current standings as listed above, will be the final standings.


Below are the teams that qualified for the 2019 Bill Hindgardner Wrestling Dual Meet Championships.

The 5A and 3A classes will compete on , Wednesday, January 30 at John Marshall Field House in Moundsville . Weigh ins will be at 5:00 and Round 1 will begin at 6:00 with Round 2 immediately following.

Class 5A: Round 1: #1 Wheeling Park vs. #4 Indian Creek #2 Steubenville vs. #3 John Marshall

Class 3A: Round 1: #1 Shenendoah vs. #4 Linsly #2 Barnesville vs. #3 Magnolia



The 4A and 1A/2A classes will compete on Thursday, January 31 at Brooke HS in Wellsburg. Weigh ins will begin at 5:00 and Round 1 will begin at 6:00 with Round 2 immediately following.

Class 4A: Round 1: #1 St. Clairsville vs. #4 Cambridge #2 Oak Glen vs. #3 East Liverpool

Class 1A/2A: Round 1: #1 Bridgeport vs. #4 Caldwell # 2 Toronto vs. #3 Weirton Madonna






Teams with * are not eligible for the 2019 OVAC “Bill Hinegardner” Wrestling Dual Meet Championships.


email
shaggy19710@yahoo.com with corrections.

Login
[Log On]
Belmont College