2019 Basketball - Girls Standings - Final

Released 02/15/2019 10:30 PM

CLASS 5-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Wheeling Park13417109864.588
Indian Creek15217108864.000
John Marshall13518100455.778
University1251791653.882
Steubenville1061674246.375
Morgantown971666441.500
Warren*1061663039.375
Parkersburg South771452237.286
Weir5121730017.647
Brooke3131623414.625

CLASS 4-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
St. Clairsville1251787251.294
Beaver Local971662839.250
Buckeye Local891755232.471
Martins Ferry7111845425.222
Oak Glen7101739223.059
Cambridge6101636022.500
Harrison Central6131941822.000
East Liverpool4141824213.444
Meadowbrook*216181005.556
Edison11617502.941

CLASS 3-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Bellaire15217109464.353
Fort Frye1321578252.133
Magnolia1431769040.588
Crestview*1141558639.067
Union Local1081870038.889
Buckeye Trail941349037.692
Monroe Central1181959031.053
Shenandoah881636222.625
Linsly6131937419.684
Barnesville6121830416.889

CLASS 2-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Shadyside17320109454.700
River1541992448.632
Steubenville Central1171867037.222
Wheeling Central981754632.118
Clay Battelle961542428.267
Toronto7111832618.111
Caldwell6121827015.000
Southern Local4131717210.118
Bridgeport315181729.556
Wellsville*0181800.000

CLASS 1-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Madonna1241668843.000
Beallsville1431764838.118
Cameron1241654434.000
Trinity Christian1261848426.889
Valley691529819.867
Paden City4111519212.800
Conotton Valley5111618811.750
Hundred6101618011.250
Frontier314171166.824
St. John Central214161026.375


Based on games played and reported through 1/28/2019
*Ineligible for Championships

OVAC GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
February 9, 2019, at Ohio University Eastern
Games will played with a rolling schedule, the following start times after Game One are approximate.

CLASS 3-A
#1 Bellaire 36 #2 Fort Frye 34
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Kat Davis, Bellaire
CLASS 4-A
#2 Beaver Local 52 #1 St. Clairsville 51
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Jenna Ricardo, Beaver Local
CLASS 5-A
#4 University 71 #3 John Marshall 51
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Ashten Boggs, University
CLASS 1-A
#2 Beallsville 38 #1 Madonna 33
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Ashlie Louden, Beallsville
CLASS 2-A
#2 River 55 #1 Shadyside 49
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Lauren Flannery, River


CONSOLATION FINALS

Thursday, February 7, 2019
CLASS 1-A
#4 Trinity Christian 61 #3 Cameron 41

CLASS 2-A
#4 Wheeling Central 72 #3 Steubenville Catholic 57

CLASS 3-A
#4 Union Local 55 #3 Magnolia 37

CLASS 4-A
#3 Buckeye Local 50 #4 Martins Ferry 48

CLASS 5-A
#1 Wheeling Park 58 #2 Indian Creek 29


SEMI-FINALS, Monday, February 4, 2019

CLASS 1-A
#4 Trinity Christian at #1 Madonna
#2 Beallsville 58 #3 Cameron 50

CLASS 2-A
#1 Shadyside 70 #4 Wheeling Central 41
#2 River 69 #3 Steubenville Catholic 50

CLASS 3-A
at #1 Bellaire 82 #4 Union Local 53
#2 Fort Frye 70 #3 Magnolia 54

CLASS 4-A
#1 St. Clairsville 38 #4 Martins Ferry 28
#3 Buckeye Local at #2 Beaver Local

CLASS 5-A
#4 University 44 #1 Wheeling Park 36
#3 John Marshall 61 #2 Indian Creek 52


OVAC CONSOLATION POOL PAIRINGS

Monday, February 4, 2019


East Liverpool 49 Southern Local 34
Conotton Valley 56 Edison 51
Steubenville 32 Monroe Central 30
Morgantown 50 Linsly 24
Frontier 51 Hundred 47
St. John Central 39 Paden City 35
Valley 56 Bridgeport 51 (ot)
Oak Glen 54 Clay Battelle 44
Caldwell 55 Harrison Central 50
Brooke 61 Toronto 35
Buckeye Trail 63 Weir 29
Barnesville 40 Shenandoah 33

Thursday, February 7, 2019

Weir 47 Cambridge 40
Linsly 66 East Liverpool 54
Bridgeport 61 Edison 47
Monroe Central 64 Clay Battelle 39
Morgantown 51 Steubenville 29
Paden City 45 Frontier 25
St. John Central 58 Hundred 31
Valley 71 Barnesville 60
Oak Glen 41 Southern Local 34
Brooke 36 Harrison Central 29
Toronto 64 Conotton Valley 57
Buckeye Trail 41 Caldwell 30

Friday, February 15, 2019

Cambridge 44 Shenandoah 39

Login
[Log On]
Wheeling Hospital