2019 Basketball - Boys Standings - Final

Released 02/16/2019 9:10 PM

CLASS 5-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Wheeling Park1121388868.308
University14317106262.471
Steubenville1331699662.250
Morgantown1061672045.000
Weir1351880644.778
Warren*1161771442.000
Indian Creek891758034.118
Parkersburg South*5111638223.875
John Marshall5121735821.059
Brooke0191900.000

CLASS 4-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Meadowbrook1341797057.059
Oak Glen1431795055.882
St. Clairsville1441898454.667
East Liverpool1441895052.778
Martins Ferry1351888849.333
Harrison Central1151675847.375
Cambridge*1161772442.588
Edison6111738622.706
Beaver Local6121836220.111
Buckeye Local217191025.368

CLASS 3-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Shenandoah1732090045.000
Fort Frye1161766839.294
Barnesville1171863235.111
Monroe Central991852229.000
Union Local8101848226.778
Magnolia581320415.692
Buckeye Trail4121621813.625
Linsly5121720011.765
Bellaire317201567.800
Crestview*21416704.375

CLASS 2-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Toronto1711892451.333
Wheeling Central1241664440.250
Wellsville1171861434.111
Shadyside1181963833.579
Southern Local1161752430.824
River1071748428.471
Caldwell981744826.353
Clay Battelle691524416.267
Steubenville Central5121724214.235
Bridgeport316191246.526

CLASS 1-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Trinity Christian1231567044.667
Cameron1231554036.000
Beallsville1091941621.895
Frontier891736621.529
Hundred791625015.625
Valley5141924612.947
Paden City5131819410.778
Madonna4141819210.667
Conotton Valley313161368.500
St. John Central0171700.000


Based on games played and reported as of 2/5/2019
* Ineligible for championship

OVAC BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
February 16, 2019
at Ohio University Eastern Health & Physical Education Center
Games will played with a rolling schedule, the following start times after Game One are approximate.

CLASS 3-A
#3 Barnesville 58 #1 Shenandoah 54
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Luke Powell, Barnesville
CLASS 4-A
#1 Meadowbrook 58 #3 St. Clairsville 48
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Johnathan McCall, Meadowbrook
CLASS 5-A
#2 University 63 #1 Wheeling Park 53
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Kaden Metheny, University
CLASS 1-A
#1 Trinity Christian 59 #2 Cameron 42
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Daniel Woods, Trinity Christian
CLASS 2-A
#2 Wheeling Central 63 #1 Toronto 53
John Howell Memorial Most Valuable Player: Anthony Robbins, Wheeling Central


CONSOLATION FINALS, Friday, February 15, 2019
CLASS 1-A
#4 Frontier 72 #3 Beallsville 57

CLASS 2-A
#3 Wellsville 66 #4 Shadyside 64

CLASS 3-A
#2 Fort Frye 51 #4 Monroe Central 48

CLASS 4-A
#4 East Liverpool 71 #2 Oak Glen 62

CLASS 5-A
at #3 Steubenville 77 #4 Morgantown 75


SEMI-FINALS, Tuesday, February 12, 2019

CLASS 1-A
#1 Trinity Christian 73 #4 Frontier 25
#2 Cameron 75 #3 Beallsville 48

CLASS 2-A
#1 Toronto 64 #4 Shadyside 55
#2 Wheeling Central 83 #3 Wellsville 60

CLASS 3-A
#1 Shenandoah 69 #4 Monroe Central 53
#3 Barnesville 65 #2 Fort Frye 59

CLASS 4-A
#1 Meadowbrook 60 #4 East Liverpool 42
#3 St. Clairsville 79 #2 Oak Glen 66

CLASS 5-A
#1 Wheeling Park 57 #4 Morgantown 46
#2 University 110 #3 Steubenville 66



OVAC CONSOLATION POOL PAIRINGS

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

John Marshall at Martins Ferry 65 John Marshall 49
St. John Central at Conotton Valley, dnp
Bridgeport 77 Hundred 48
Brooke 69 Bellaire 54
River at Harrison Central 84 River 51
Weir at Union Local 68 Weir 59
Buckeye Local 56 Madonna 48
Indian Creek at Southern Local 45 Indian Creek 34
Linsly 33 Beaver Local 29
Buckeye Trail 64 Edison 62
Clay Battelle at Magnolia, ccl
Caldwell 70 Paden City 54
Steubenville Catholic 43 Valley 34


Friday, February 16, 2019

John Marshall 67 Edison 61
Bellaire 78 St. John Central 45
Paden City 52 Hundred 34
Brooke 71 Bridgeport 54
River 57 Southern Local 51
Weir 79 Martins Ferry 54
Madonna 67 Valley 46
Indian Creek 53 Magnolia 43
Linsly 54 Union Local 50
Harrison Central 46 Buckeye Trail 44
Clay Battelle 68 Buckeye Local 56
Caldwell 55 Conotton Valley 36
Beaver Local 45 Steubenville Catholic 32


Login
[Log On]
Subway