2017 Volleyball Standings - Final

Released 10/14/2017 11:20 PM

CLASS 5-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
John Marshall13114106676.14
Beaver Local17320132266.10
Morgantown16420118659.30
University1231588659.07
Indian Creek1372091245.60
Warren1161765038.24
Brooke7132052026.00
Parkersburg South7132046023.00
Wheeling Park4131731018.24
Weir11920341.70

CLASS 4-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
East Liverpool18220133466.70
Oak Glen18220118459.20
Meadowbrook1361992448.63
Harrison Central1361988046.32
St. Clairsville1271982043.16
Steubenville7111852429.11
Edison7101748428.47
Cambridge8122050425.20
Martins Ferry4141822812.67
Buckeye Local0181800.00

CLASS 3-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Crestview1732097848.90
Buckeye Trail1341778846.35
Barnesville1361976840.42
Wheeling Central1462076038.0000
Monroe Central1271972037.8947
Fort Frye1061764037.65
Magnolia651235229.33
Union Local7121944023.16
Bellaire218201206.00

CLASS 2-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Southern Local1801886047.78
Shenandoah1451988246.42
Shadyside1541983844.11
Bridgeport1282067033.50
Steubenville Central1181961032.11
Wellsville*1171847626.44
Caldwell9101947224.84
Linsly7101738822.82
Clay Battelle10102039619.80
River7121933217.47
Toronto4141820411.33

CLASS 1-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Paden City1642073236.60
Beallsville1181957030.00
Trinity Christian971638624.13
Madonna7111840222.33
Frontier7121931616.63
Cameron5131818810.44
Valley413171428.35
East Richland*279626.89
Conotton Valley21416684.25
St. John Central11415342.27
Hundred0111100.00


Based on results reported to the OVAC
Note: Fort Frye and Magnolia include an adjustment in points, not reflected in their records.
## Third match with same opponent does not count.

OVAC VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
OCTOBER 14, 2017
gates open at 8:00 a.m.
at Union Local High School

CLASS 2-A (9:30 a.m.)
#1 Southern Local def. #2 Shenandoah, 3-0

CLASS 3-A (11:30 a.m.)
#2 Buckeye Trail def. #1 Crestview, 3-2

CLASS 4-A (1:30 p.m.)
#1 East Liverpool def. #2 Oak Glen, 3-0

CLASS 5-A (3:30 p.m.)
#1 John Marshall def. #3 Morgantown, 3-0

CLASS 1-A (5:30 p.m.)
#1 Paden City def. #2 Beallsville, 3-2



SEMI-FINALS
OCTOBER 10, 2017

CLASS 1-A at Paden City
#1 Paden City def. #4 Madonna, 3-0
#2 Beallsville def. #3 Trinity Christian, 3-0

CLASS 2-A at Southern Local
#1 Southern Local def. #4 Bridgeport, 3-0
#2 Shenandoah def. #3 Shadyside, 3-0

CLASS 3-A at Crestview
#1 Crestview def. #4 Wheeling Central, 3-0
#2 Buckeye Trail def. #3 Barnesville, 3-0

CLASS 4-A at East Liverpool
#1 East Liverpool def. #4 Harrison Central, 3-0
#2 Oak Glen def. #4 Meadowbrook 3-1

CLASS 5-A at John Marshall
#1 John Marshall def. #4 University, 3-0
#3 Morgantown def. #2 Beaver Local, 3-1

Login
[Log On]
HMS PPS