Home»

Standings»

News & Calendar»

Media»

Schools»

Formats»

About Us»

Champions»

Scholarships»

Motivational Corner»

Hall of Fame / Sports Museum»

OVAC Band»

Become an Official»

Past Championship DVDs»

State Associations»

2016 Volleyball Standings - Final

Released 10/15/2016 10:49 PM

CLASS 5-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Beaver Local19019144275.89
Morgantown17118132073.33
University951472651.86
Warren Local1441892251.22
John Marshall841259249.33
Indian Creek1181975039.47
Wheeling Park9112070835.40
Brooke8122059229.60
Parkersburg South7132046223.10
Cambridge5152032416.20

CLASS 4-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
East Liverpool14317104461.41
Oak Glen16420112256.10
St. Clairsville15520108854.40
Union Local1261878043.33
Meadowbrook1261874041.11
Edison10102077838.90
Harrison Central1091960631.89
Steubenville6142045622.80
Buckeye Local0171700.00
Weir0202000.00

CLASS 3-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Buckeye Trail18018128271.22
Fort Frye1441888048.89
Tyler Consolidated1552091045.50
Magnolia1331667242.00
Barnesville1271970637.16
Monroe Central1081863035.00
Shenandoah1192059429.70
Bellaire6121836020.00
Martins Ferry5131828816.00
Linsly313161388.63

CLASS 2-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Steubenville Central1441875842.11
Southern Local**1531866436.89
Clay Battelle1552068034.00
Toronto1361962632.95
Shadyside1261858832.67
Bridgeport1171857832.11
Wheeling Central991841623.11
River7132036218.10
Cameron791626816.75
Caldwell5131828215.67

CLASS 1-A

SCHOOLWLTGCPAVE.
Paden City1552068234.10
Frontier1271963233.26
Beallsville1171851628.67
Wellsville**1271948025.26
Bishop Donahue8122037418.70
Madonna5131824813.78
Trinity Christian7132025212.60
East Richland**3811908.18
Valley416201286.40
Conotton Valley21517724.24
St. John Central11718563.11
Hundred21820603.00


** Ineligible
# Third match with same opponent does not count

OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS
SEMI-FINALS
Tuesday, October 11, 2016

CLASS 5-A
at Beaver Local High School
#1 Beaver Local def. #4 Warren Local
#2 Morgantown def. #3 University

CLASS 4-A
at East Liverpool High School
#1 East Liverpool def. #4 Union Local
#3 St. Clairsville def. #2 Oak Glen

CLASS 3-A
at Buckeye Trail High School
#1 Buckeye Trail def. #4 Magnolia
#2 Fort Frye def. #3 Tyler Consolidated

CLASS 2-A
at Steubenville Catholic Central High School
#1 Steubenville Catholic Central def. #4 Shadyside
#3 Toronto def. #2 Clay-Battelle

CLASS 1-A
at Paden City High School
#1 Paden City def. #4 Bishop Donahue
#2 Frontier def. #3 Beallsville

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
at Union Local High School
Saturday, October 15, 2016

CLASS 1-A
#2 Frontier def. #1 Paden City, 25-16, 27-25, 25-19

CLASS 2-A
#1 Steubenville Catholic Central def. #3 Toronto, 18-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-17

CLASS 3-A
#1 Buckeye Trail def. #2 Fort Frye, 25-9, 25-15, 25-17

CLASS 4-A
#1 East Liverpool def. #3 St. Clairsville, 27-25, 25-14, 25-19

CLASS 5-A
#1 Beaver Local def. #2 Morgantown, 25-21, 25-14, 25-12



Login
[Log On]
Kinetic Networking
2016-2017