Home»

Standings»

News & Calendar»

Media»

Schools»

Formats»

About Us»

Champions»

Scholarships»

Motivational Corner»

Hall of Fame / Sports Museum»

OVAC Band»

Become an Official»

Past Championship DVDs»

State Associations»

2014 Basketball - Boys Standings - Final

Released 02/11/2014 10:30 PM

CLASS 5-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Parkersburg South1221491665.429
Wheeling Park1031375257.846
Brooke851361046.923
Morgantown561139636.000
Beaver Local1081861033.889
Cambridge*10102067233.600
Indian Creek791649430.875
Edison6121841823.222
University491329222.462
John Marshall3111418413.143

CLASS 4-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Union Local17017122071.765
Steubenville15318118465.778
East Liverpool1251783849.294
St. Clairsville1081875241.778
Martins Ferry871556837.867
Meadowbrook*1181964033.684
Harrison Central881648830.500
Buckeye Local5131831817.667
Oak Glen212141027.286
Weir11011605.455

CLASS 3-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Fort Frye1521791453.765
Monroe Central1241670243.875
Steubenville Central1451979041.579
Linsly1231558038.667
Buckeye Trail1071762236.588
Magnolia831139836.182
Bellaire7101742024.706
Tyler Consolidated*4111516611.067
Barnesville4141819610.889
Shenandoah316191266.632

CLASS 2-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Wellsville1511676848.000
Wheeling Central1231563442.267
Caldwell1361973438.632
Bridgeport1171855030.556
Clay Battelle951437026.429
Frontier781534222.800
Shadyside8111942622.421
Cameron661226422.000
Toronto7101730618.000
River214161106.875

CLASS 1-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Madonna1041455839.857
Bishop Donahue941341832.154
Paden City 751227222.667
Trinity Christian5111622614.125
Conotton Valley5101520413.600
Beallsville6111721812.824
East Richland*571215012.500
St. John Central6121819610.889
Valley311141289.143
Hundred0141400.000


# Based on Results Available to the OVAC
* Teams Ineligible


CONSOLATION POOL
Cameron 74 St. John Central 44
Indian Creek 68 Oak Glen 61 (ot)
Clay-Battelle 64 Frontier 50
Magnolia 66 Harrison Central 59
Martins Ferry 67 Barnesville 41
Shadyside 70 Buckeye Trail 61
Toronto 67 Weir 56
River 47 Valley 34
Edison 53 Beaver Local 49
Bellaire 46 Shenandoah 44
Magnolia 84 University 53
Buckeye Local 61 John Marshall 38
East Richland Christian 94 Hundred 30
Buckeye Local 72 Toronto 65
Clay-Battelle 75 University 65 (ot)
Beaver Local 89 Martins Ferry 80
Shadyside 80 Bellaire 71
Shenandoah 55 Conotton Valley 50
Barnesville 82 Weir 59
Edison 58 Oa Glen 53
Harrison Central 57 John Marshall 31
River 58 St. John Central 51
Beallsville 63 Hundred 45
Frontier 75 Cameron 70
Valley 64 EastRichland 42




2014 OVAC BOYS SEMI-FINAL PAIRINGS
Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Class 5-A
#4 Morgantown 85 #1 Parkersburg South 74
#2 Wheeling Park 72 #3 Brooke 52
L
Class 4-A
#1 Union Local 46 #4 St. Clairsville 40
#2 Steubenville 76 #3 East Liverpool 74

Class 3-A
#1 Fort Frye 65 #4 Linsly 55
#3 Steubenville Central 63 #2 Monroe Central 59

Class 2-A
#1 Wellsville 90 #4 Bridgeport 55
#2 Wheeling Central 75 #3 Caldwell 48

Class 1-A
#4 Trinity 84 #1 Madonna 70 (ot)
#2 Bishop Donahue 79 #3 Paden City 50


2014 OVAC BOYS CONSOLATION FINALS
Friday, February 14, 2014

Class 5-A -- #1 Parkersburg South 70 #3 Brooke 60
Class 4-A -- #3 East Liverpool 61 #4 St. Clairsville 47
Class 3-A -- #4 Linsly 80 #3 Monroe Central 70
Class 2-A -- #3 Caldwell 64 #4 Bridgeport 45
Class 1-A -- #1 Madonna 62 #3 Paden City 44

2014 OVAC BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Saturday, February 15, 2014
at Ohio University Eastern

Class 3-A 10:00 a.m.
#1 Fort Frye 60 #3 Steubenville Central 56
Class 4-A 12:30 p.m.
#2 Steubenville 63 #1 Union Local 51
Class 5-A 3:00 p.m.
#4 Morgantown 76 #2 Wheeling Park 69
Class 1-A 5:30 p.m.
#2 Bishop Donahue 77 #4 Trinity Christian 53
Class 2-A 8:00 p.m.
#2 Wheeling Central 69 #1 Wellsville 65

Login
[Log On]
Marines
2016-2017