Home»

Standings»

News & Calendar»

Media»

Schools»

Formats»

About Us»

Champions»

Scholarships»

Motivational Corner»

Hall of Fame / Sports Museum»

OVAC Band»

Become an Official»

Past Championship DVDs»

State Associations»

2013 Basketball - Boys Standings - Final

Released 02/20/2013 8:00 AM

CLASS 5-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Morgantown13316102063.75
Parkersburg South14317107263.06
Indian Creek1341794655.65
Cambridge*16420107653.80
University1251791053.53
Brooke971671244.50
Beaver Local*1171867637.56
Wheeling Park591438827.71
John Marshall4111526217.47
Edison11819562.95

CLASS 4-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
St. Clairsville15217114667.41
Steubenville14418101456.33
Harrison Central1451993249.05
Martins Ferry951461043.57
Buckeye Local891752630.94
Meadowbrook*8101846225.67
East Liverpool6131943823.05
Union Local6121836620.33
Oak Glen214161046.50
Weir11415644.27

CLASS 3-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Buckeye Trail1241681851.13
Magnolia1141569046.00
River1341775844.59
Monroe Central1161765838.71
Fort Frye1161763637.41
Shenandoah981751630.35
Linsly991845225.11
Tyler Consolidated*791632220.13
Barnesville6121834018.89
Bellaire315181789.89

CLASS 2-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Wellsville*1431769841.06
Steubenville Central1441870239.00
Clay Battelle1041447433.86
Wheeling Central9112055627.80
Cameron861435025.00
Shadyside9101947224.84
Toronto991838221.22
Bridgeport4131720412.00
Frontier4131719211.29
Caldwell3131616010.00

CLASS 1-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Bishop Donahue1061653433.38
Conotton Valley1161751230.12
Paden City 1151643026.88
Beallsville991842623.67
Trinity Christian871535223.47
Madonna6101633821.13
Valley6101622213.88
St. John Central7132027413.70
East Richland31114906.43
Hundred21012605.00


*Team ineligible

OVAC BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Saturday, February 16

Class 2-A -- #3 Wheeling Central 52 #1 Steubenville Central 50

Class 3-A -- #2 Magnolia 75 #1 Buckeye Trail 53

Class 4-A -- #1 St. Clairsville 62 #2 Steubenville 58

Class 5-A -- #2 Parkersburg South 50 #4 University 47

Class 1-A -- #2 Conotton Valley 65 #1 Bishop Donahue 42

SEMI-FINALS
Tuesday, February 12, 2013

CLASS 5-A
#4 University 52 #1 Morgantown 40 (2ot)
#2 Parkersburg South 57 #3 Indian Creek 54

CLASS 4-A
#1 St. Clairsville 76 #4 Martins Ferry 48
#2 Steubenville 77 #3 Harrison Central 41

CLASS 3-A
#1 Buckeye Trail 80 #4 Monroe Central 59
#2 Magnolia 72 #3 River 45

CLASS 2-A
#1 Steubenville Central 81 #4 Cameron 42
#3 Wheeling Central 72 #2 Clay Battelle 60

CLASS 1-A
#1 Bishop Donahue 73 #4 Beallsville 66
#2 Conotton Valley 80 #3 Paden City 41

CONSOLATION FINALS
Friday, February 15, 2013

Class 5-A -- #1 Morgantown 56 #3 Indian Creek 43

Class 4-A -- #4 Martins Ferry 60 #3 Harrison Central 37

Class 3-A -- #3 River 73 #4 Monroe Central 49

Class 2-A -- #2 Clay-Battelle 62 #4 Cameron 47

Class 1-A -- #4 Beallsville 52 #3 Paden City 42

CONSOLATION POOL
Tuesday, February 12, 2013
Madonna 64 Bridgeport 54
St.John Central 56 Valley 50
Trinity Christian 73 Shadyside 71 (ot)
Hundred 62 East Richland 60
Toronto 37 Oak Glen 25
Caldwell 66 Bellaire 58
Fort Frye 74 Union Local 53
Wheeling Park 73 East Liverpool 39
Buckeye Local 70 Shenandoah 54
Edison 62 Weir 55
Brooke 65 Linsly 47

Wednesday, February 13
Buckeye Local 79 Barnesville 75

Friday, February 15, 2013
Bridgeport 55 Weir 54
Caldwell 71 Valley 54
Hundred 71 St. John Central 67
Toronto 53 John Marshall 52
Oak Glen 66 Bellaire 41
Shadyside 45 Union Local 43
Brooke 75 East Liverpool 51
Linsly 73 Shenandoah 66
Madonna 60 Edison 51
Wheeling Park 53 Fort Frye 36
Trinity 79 East Richland 34

Tuesday, February 19, 2013
John Marshall 76 Barnesville 64


Login
[Log On]
Thomas Auto Centers
2016-2017