2013 Basketball - Girls Standings - Final

Released 02/11/2013 9:00 AM

CLASS 5-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
University1241694859.25
Morgantown1241694459.00
Indian Creek1351897854.33
John Marshall1161784849.88
Wheeling Park1061679049.38
Parkersburg South951468849.14
Cambridge*981756633.29
Edison4151929015.26
Beaver Local*315181789.89
Brooke11516744.63

CLASS 4-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Steubenville1351891851.00
Union Local1361992048.42
Martins Ferry1181981442.84
Oak Glen871555036.67
St. Clairsville991864235.67
Harrison Central9101962432.84
Weir791643427.13
East Liverpool7111844424.67
Buckeye Local3141722413.18
Meadowbrook214161066.63

CLASS 3-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
River1541999452.32
Fort Frye1631997051.05
Monroe Central1171860833.78
Shenandoah1171860633.67
Linsly881649631.00
Magnolia971648430.25
Tyler Consolidated*891737822.24
Bellaire5152033016.50
Barnesville6131930616.11
Buckeye Trail3151818810.44

CLASS 2-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Wheeling Central1521788452.00
Bridgeport1811998651.89
Shadyside13720101650.80
Clay Battelle1311468448.86
Frontier1261866637.00
Toronto1161749629.18
Steubenville Central6131930616.11
Wellsville*7111828215.67
Cameron5111620212.63
Caldwell217191065.58

CLASS 1-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
Conotton Valley1151652032.50
St. John Central1462062031.00
Madonna9101950226.42
Trinity Christian1071739022.94
Hundred681421615.43
Paden City 7101723413.76
Bishop Donahue5121722012.94
Beallsville5152024412.20
Valley21214624.43
East Richland11112302.50


*Team ineligible

OVAC GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Saturday, February 9

Class 2-A -- #3 Shadyside 53 #1 Wheeling Central 44

Class 3-A -- #2 Fort Frye 46 #1 River 22

Class 4-A -- #1 Steubenville 45 #3 Martins Ferry 36

Class 5-A -- #1 University 53 #2 Morgantown 42

Class 1-A -- #1 Conotton Valley 50 # 2 St. John Central 26

SEMI-FINALS
Monday, February 4, 2013
(Note: postponements have cause some revisions)

CLASS 5-A
#1 University 71 #4 John Marshall 45
#2 Morgantown 56 #3 Indian Creek 32

CLASS 4-A
#1 Steubenville 53 #4 Oak Glen 39
#3 Martins Ferry 43 #2 Union Local 42

CLASS 3-A
#1 River 56 #4 Shenandoah 39
#2 Fort Frye 71 #3 Monroe Central 41

CLASS 2-A
#1 Wheeling Central 81 #4 Clay Battelle, 46
#3 Shadyside 52 #2 Bridgeport 49

CLASS 1-A
#1 Conotton Valley 43 #4 Trinity Christian 42
#2 St. John Central 42 #3 Madonna 31

CONSOLATION FINALS
Sites to be determined based on participants.

Class 5-A -- #3 Indian Creek 60 #4 John Marshall 53

Class 4-A -- #4 Oak Glen 43 #2 Union Local 41

Class 3-A -- #3 Monroe Central 51 #4 Shenandoah 45

Class 2-A -- #2 Bridgeport 63 #4 Clay-Battelle 59

Class 1-A -- #4 Trinity Christian at #3 Madonna, cancelled

CONSOLATION POOL
Monday, February 4, 2013
Caldwell 65 Paden City 45
Bishop Donahue 58 Valley 52
Frontier 60 Magnolia 53
Bellaire 61 Cameron 38
Barnesville 43 Steubenville Central 37
Parkersburg South 68 St. Clairsville 46
Harrison Central 58 Meadowbrook 54
Brooke 63 Edison 44
Wheeling Park at East Liverpool, cancelled
Beallsville 88 Hundred 60
Buckeye Trail at Toronto, cancelled

Wednesday, February 6, 2013
Meadowbrook 50 Buckeye Local 47 (ot)

Thursday, February 7, 2013
Psden City 50 Cameron 42
Magnolia 71 Beallsville 63
Toronto 70 Valley 20
Parkersburg South 65 Frontier 47
Bellaire 78 Hundred 42
Buckeye Trail 42 Bishop Donahue 26
Steubenville Central 58 Caldwell 36
St. Clairsville 67 Linsly 56
Buckeye Local 58 Barnesville 43
Weir 60 Edison 37
Wheeling Park 86 Harrison Central 33
East Liverpool 71 Brooke 61

Motivational Corner
Login
[Log On]
Search
OVAC Network
Go to the NFHS OVAC Channel
Bordas & Bordas
2016-2017







♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬

OVAC Band!

Click Here!


♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬