2012 Baseball Standings - Final

Released 04/18/2012 11:59 PM

CLASS 5-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
*Cambridge17219130868.84
*Morgantown14721109852.29
*Parkersburg South14721105250.10
*John Marshall12112390839.48
Brooke10102072036.00
University7121958230.63
Beaver Local781544629.73
Wheeling Park5121742224.82
Indian Creek6131945023.68

CLASS 4-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
*Edison15217112266.00
*St. Clairsville14216102664.13
*Steubenville1151676247.63
*Harrison Central1181973238.53
Oak Glen891752831.06
East Liverpool551028828.80
Union Local5131833818.78
Buckeye Local5141935418.63
Meadowbrook4111526817.87
Weir4131727015.88

CLASS 3-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
*Buckeye Trail1351873640.89
*Barnesville1051557638.40
*Bellaire1081865436.33
*Shenandoah1141552835.20
Magnolia981748028.24
Martins Ferry8122056028.00
Fort Frye871541627.73
Bridgeport6101623214.50
Tyler Consolidated5121719011.18
Monroe Central313161247.75

CLASS 2-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
*Linsly16420105252.60
*Toronto1141572248.13
*Steubenville Central1341781247.76
*Shadyside1171869238.44
Cameron1742176236.29
Wheeling Central691537224.80
Clay-Battelle751227623.00
Frontier6121823212.89
Caldwell2911807.27
River213151026.80
Wellsville11213403.08

CLASS 1-A

SchoolWLTGCPAVE.
*Bishop Donahue1631985845.16
*Madonna1141566844.53
*Trinity Christian961529019.33
*Valley761322617.38
Conotton Valley581320816.00
St. John Central5101518412.27
Paden City 313161328.25
Beallsville315181005.56
Hundred11415362.40
East Richland04400.00


*Playoff Qualifiers
NOTE: Third game against same opponent does not count in standings (St. John Central-Bridgeport).
To date, all schools are eligible except: Beaver Local, East Richland, Wellsville (have not played 6 OVAC opponents)

OVAC CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

CLASS 1-A
Friday, April 27, 4:30 p.m. at Niekro Field, Bridgeport
#1 Bishop Donahue 6 #2 Madonna 4

CLASS 2-A
Friday, April 27, 5 p.m. at Vacarro Field, Steubenville
#1 Linsly 7 #3 Steubeville Central 2

CLASS 3-A
Saturday, April 28, 11 a.m. at Vacarro Field, Steubenville
#3 Bellaire 7 #1 Buckeye Trail 0

CLASS 4-A
Saturday, April 28, 1:30 p.m. at Vacarro Field, Steubenville
#1 Edison 5 #3 Steubenville 4

CLASS 5-A
Saturday, April 28, 4 p.m. at Vacarro Field, Steubenville
#1 Cambridge 9 #2 Morgantown 6


OVAC SEMI-FINALS

CLASS 1-A

Monday, April 23 - 5 p.m. – #1 Bishop Donahue 17 #4 Valley 1
Wednesday, April 25 - 5 p.m. – #2 Madonna 15 #3 Trinity Christian 0

CLASS 2-A

Monday, April 23 - 5 p.m. – No. 3 Steubenville Central 5 #2 Toronto 4
Monday, April 23 - 4:30 p.m. – #1 Linsly 9 #4 Shadyside 7

CLASS 3-A

Tuesday, April 24 - 5:30 p.m. – #1 Buckeye Trail 7 #4 Shenandoah 4
Monday, April 23 - 5:30 p.m. - #3 Bellaire 11 #2 Barnesville 5

CLASS 4-A

Monday, April 23 5 p.m. – #1 Edison 1 #4 Harrison Central 0
Monday, April 23, 5 p.m. – #3 Steubenville 9 #2 St. Clairsville 5

CLASS 5-A

Thursday, April 26 - 5 p.m. – #1 Cambridge 5 #4 John Marshall 2
Monday, April 23 - 5 p.m. – #2 Morgantown 6 #3 Parkersburg South 4


Motivational Corner
Login
[Log On]
Search
OVAC Network
Go to the NFHS OVAC Channel
Subway
2016-2017







♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬

OVAC Band!

Click Here!


♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬