Home»

Standings»

News & Calendar»

Media»

Schools»

Formats»

About Us»

Champions»

Scholarships»

Motivational Corner»

Hall of Fame / Sports Museum»

OVAC Band»

Become an Official»

Past Championship DVDs»

State Associations»

2011 Basketball - Girls Standings - Final

Released 02/07/2011 12:35 AM

Class 4-AWLCPAVE
John Marshall13483048.82
Indian Creek10665040.63
Wheeling Park8654438.86
East Liverpool10652632.88
Morgantown6736027.69
Parkersburg South71042224.82
Buckeye Local61039024.38
Steubenville6936224.13
Brooke41028020.00
*Zanesville12674041.11
*University12180261.69
*Meadowbrook8643631.14
*Cambridge12476848.00
*Beaver Local31117212.29

Class 3-AWLCPAVE
Edison15299258.35
Union Local11569243.25
Weir9660040.00
Oak Glen10758634.47
Harrison Central81042423.56
St. Clairsville51230818.12
Martins Ferry41227016.88
Bellaire41325815.18
Magnolia2121087.71
*Buckeye Trail114543.60
*Tyler Consolidated61025215.75

Class 2-AWLCPAVE
Shadyside14084860.57
Fort Frye14272845.50
Wheeling Central13470641.53
Monroe Central10353240.92
River7940025.00
Barnesville7934421.50
Frontier4721019.09
Bridgeport7929418.38
Shenandoah41020814.86
Linsly51022214.80
Steubenville Central3121107.33
*Caldwell12465841.13
*Wellsville6729622.77

Class 1-AWLCPAVE
St. John Central15264237.76
Madonna14467037.22
Cameron12349833.20
#Trinity Christian8534226.31
Valley10435625.43
Hundred 8727618.40
Beallsville41116611.07
Bishop Donahue4141287.11
Paden City215603.52
Toronto01400.00
*Bishop Rosecrans9544031.43
*Conotton Valley4121569.75


*Ineligible for OVAC playoffs
#Ineligible for championship; eligible for consolation pool

OVAC GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS

SEMI-FINALS
Monday, February 7

Class 4-A
#1 John Marshall 72 #4 East Liverpool 48
#3 Wheeling Park 56 #2 Indian Creek 43

Class 3-A
#4 Oak Glen 37 #1 Edison 32
#2 Union Local 43 #3 Weir 23

Class 2-A
#1 Shadyside 52 #4 Monroe Central 36
#2 Fort Frye 43 #3 Wheeling Central 42 (ot)

Class 1-A
#1 St. John Central 66 #4 Valley 43
#2 Madonna 61 #3 Cameron 40

CONSOLATION FINALS
Thursday, February 10

Class 4-A, Indian Creek 64 East Liverpool 51
Class 3-A, Edison 61 Weir 46
Class 2-A, Monroe Central 56 Wheeling Central 52
Class 1-A, Cameron 54 Valley 53

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Saturday, February 12 at Ohio University Eastern

10 a.m.
Class 4-A, Wheeling Park 55 John Marshall 41
1 p.m.
Class 1-A, Madonna 47 St. John Central 41
4 p.m.
Class 2-A, Shadyside 52 Fort Frye 36
7 p.m.
Class 3-A, Union Local 44 Oak Glen 33

CONSOLATION POOL
Monday, February 7

Barnesville 64 Toronto 31
Paden City 33 Bishop Donahue 32
Morgantown Trinity 41 Linsly 36
Parkersburg South 69 Magnolia 46
Brooke 47 St. Clairsville 25
Steubenville 56 Bellaire 52
Martins Ferry 36 Shenandoah 32
River 51 Bridgeport 40
Harrison Central 61 Steubenville Central 23
Frontier 63 Hundred 22

Wednesday, February 9

Beallsville 44 Bishop Donahue 37
Buckeye Local 42 Steubenville 40

Thursday, February 10

River 50 St. Clairsville 40
Morgantown Trinity 55 Beallsville 47
Linsly 61 Toronto 31
Steubenville Central 36 Paden City 35
Parkersburg South 60 Buckeye Local 31
Shenandoah 61 Bellaire 35
Barnesville 59 Martins Ferry 53
Bridgeport 56 Hundred 36
Brooke 36 Harrison Central 30
Frontier 58 Magnolia 53

Login
[Log On]
Thomas Auto Centers
2016-2017