2011 Basketball - Boys Standings - Final

Released 02/28/2011 12:33 AM

Class 4-AWLCPAVE
Wheeling Park13290860.53
Indian Creek14384649.76
John Marshall11572245.13
East Liverpool11467244.80
Parkersburg South6738029.23
Steubenville61136021.18
Brooke31320012.50
Buckeye Local01800.00
*University51130619.13
*Beaver Local01500.00
*Cambridge10661438.38
*Meadowbrook41224415.25
*Morgantown13284256.13
*Zanesville14292457.75

Class 3-AWLCPAVE
St. Clairsville151100062.50
Weir12376651.07
Magnolia12673640.89
Union Local11668840.47
Bellaire11564640.38
Martins Ferry7943627.25
Harrison Central61136021.18
Edison41320812.24
Oak Glen2161086.00
*Buckeye Trail71139021.67
*Tyler Consolidated2151026.00

Class 2-AWLCPAVE
Monroe Central13475044.12
Fort Frye14373843.41
Barnesville11660635.65
River12663235.11
Linsly8739026.00
Wheeling Central9842424.94
Shenandoah7938023.75
Bridgeport8836823.00
Steubenville Central71036021.18
Shadyside115563.50
*Caldwell51224814.59
*Frontier41119613.07
*Wellsville10343433.38

Class 1-AWLCPAVE
Trinity Christian17180644.77
Madonna15272642.71
Bishop Donahue15363635.33
Beallsville10643227.00
Cameron71130216.78
Hundred 71023013.53
Valley61122413.18
Toronto213724.80
Paden City01600.00
*Bishop Rosecrans17081447.88
*Conotton Valley51020413.60
*St. John Central314905.29


*Ineligible for OVAC playoffs
#Ineligible for championship; eligible for consolation pool

OVAC BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

SEMI-FINALS
Tuesday, February 15

Class 4-A
#1 Wheeling Park 80 #4 East Liverpool 67
#3 John Marshall 46 #2 Indian Creek 41

Class 3-A
#1 St. Clairsville 45 #4 Union Local 41
#3 Magnolia 58 #2 Weir 37

Class 2-A
#1 Monroe Central 62 #4 River 46
#2 Fort Frye 55 #3 Barnesville 53

Class 1-A
#1 Morgantown Trinity 89 #4 Beallsville 39
#2 Madonna 68 #3 Bishop Donahue 57

CONSOLATION FINALS
Friday, February 18
Class 4-A, Indian Creek 56 East Liverpool 53
Class 3-A, Union Local 59 Weir 50
Class 2-A, River 75 Barnesville 65
Class 1-A, Bishop Donahue 71 Beallsville 55

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Saturday, February 19 at Ohio University Eastern

10 a.m.
Class 4-A, Wheeling Park 74 John Marshall 43
1 p.m.
Class 1-A, Madonna 86 Morgantown Trinity 81 (2 ot)
4 p.m.
Class 2-A, Fort Frye 47 Monroe Central 45
7 p.m.
Class 3-A, Magnolia 60 St. Clairsville 53


CONSOLATION POOL
Tuesday, February 15

Edison 67 Oak Glen 42
Steubenville 71 Bellaire 59
Parkersburg South 67 Brooke 57
Buckeye Local 63 Steubenville Central 50
Bridgeport 59 Harrison Central 52
Wheeling Central 61 Martins Ferry 60
Shenandoah 74 Linsly 70
Cameron 78 Shadyside 47
Hundred 44 Paden City 29
Valley 60 Toronto 37

Friday, February 18

Oak Glen 40 Hundred 30
Parkersburg South 84 Bellaire 74
Brooke 69 Buckeye Local 44
Shenandoah 63 Steubenville Central 50
Wheeling Central 61 Harrison Central 48
Bridgeport 39 Martins Ferry 38
Linsly 87 Steubenville 80
Shadyside 67 Edison 59
Toronto 45 Paden City 39
Cameron 62 Valley 52


Motivational Corner
Login
[Log On]
Search
OVAC Network
Go to the NFHS OVAC Channel
Subway
2016-2017







♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬

OVAC Band!

Click Here!


♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬