2010 Basketball - Boys Standings - Final

Released 02/09/2010 11:43 PM

AAAA

SchoolWLCPAVG
Wheeling Park12179060.8
John Marshall10659437.1
Steubenville7745032.1
East Liverpool7844429.6
Indian Creek7838025.3
Buckeye Local51032021.3
Brooke01400.0
*Zanesville12486253.9
*Parkersburg South9357848.2
*Beaver Local 51130018.8
*Cambridge41123415.6

AAA

SchoolWLCPAVG
Magnolia12170053.8
St. Clairsville12378652.4
Weir12375050.0
Harrison Central11568242.6
Bellaire9657438.3
Oak Glen7838425.6
Union Local6936624.4
Martins Ferry51031220.8
Edison01400.0
*Meadowbrook11568442.8
*Tyler Consolidated41022416.0

AA

SchoolWLCPAVG
Shadyside15082454.9
Shenandoah11558636.6
Steubenville Central9651634.4
Linsly8735623.7
Barnesville7835423.6
Wheeling Central6934022.7
River61029018.1
Fort Frye4919214.8
Monroe Central41121414.3
*Wellsville13253435.6
*Frontier12456835.5
*Buckeye Trail7935822.4
*Caldwell3111188.4

A

SchoolWLCPAVG
Bridgeport133562 35.1
Bishop Donahue11643025.3
Hundred9533423.9
Valley8631222.3
Madonna7932020.0
Beallsville71027616.2
Toronto5920014.3
Cameron61022614.1
Paden City213644.3
St. John Central113302.1
*Bishop Rosecrans8639428.1
*Trinity Christian5421423.8
*Conotton Valley213724.8


*Ineligible for OVAC champion playoffs
Based on games played and reported through Tuesday, Feb. 9, 2010

(IMPORTANT NOTE: Records and points adjusted on March 24, 2010 to reflect forfieture of 2 wins by Barnesville.)

OVAC BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Saturday, February 20, 2010 at OUE.

10 a.m.
Class 3-A
#3 Weir 48 #1 Magnolia 43

1 p.m.
Class 4-A
#1 Wheeling Park 64 #2 John Marshall 33

4 p.m.
Class 1-A
#1 Bridgeport 60 #2 Bishop Donahue 39

7 p.m.
Class 2-A
#1 Shadyside 64 #2 Shenandoah 43

CONSOLATION FINALS

Class 4-A
Steubenville 51 East Liverpool 48

Class 3-A
St. Clairsville 75 Harrison Central 50

Class 2-A
Steubenville Central 71 Barnesville 60

Class 1-A
Valley 66 Hundred 55

CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS

CLASS 4-A
#1 Wheeling Park 83 #4 East Liverpool 33
#2 John Marshall 70 #3 Steubenville 64 OT

CLASS 3-A
#1 Magnolia 62 #4 Harrison Central 52
#3 Weir 67 #2 St. Clairsville 65

CLASS 2-A
#1 Shadyside 57 #4 Barnesville 42
#2 Shenandoah 66 #3 Steubenville Central 58

CLASS 1-A
#1 Bridgeport 72 #4 Valley 55
#2 Bishop Donahue 59 #3 Hundred 48

CONSOLATION POOL

FIRST ROUND

Buckeye Local 67 Brooke 56
Indian Creek at Oak Glen DNP
Union Local at Fort Frye DNP
St. John Central at Toronto DNP
Monroe Central 66 Cameron 39
River 45 Edison 43
Wheeling Central 67 Bellaire 62
Martins Ferry at Linsly DNP
Beallsville 69 Madonna 63

Paden City 47 St. John Central 21

SECOND ROUND

Brooke 70 Edison 44
Wheeling Central 78 Indian Creek 62
Union Local 62 Beallsville 55
Linsly 69 Monroe Central 67
River 54 Buckeye Local 45
Fort Frye 63 Bellaire 54
Martins Ferry 44 Oak Glen 42
Paden City 54 Toronto 51
Madonna 62 Cameron 48

Motivational Corner
Login
[Log On]
Search
OVAC Network
Go to the NFHS OVAC Channel
Thomas Auto Centers
2016-2017







♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬

OVAC Band!

Click Here!


♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬