2010 Basketball - Girls Standings - Final

Released 02/02/2010 12:19 AM

AAAA

SchoolWLCPAVG
Steubenville13280253.47
Indian Creek13484849.88
Wheeling Park11471647.73
John Marshall12475447.13
Buckeye Local61235619.8
East Liverpool41018613.3
Brooke391189.8
*Cambridge15294255.4
*Parkersburg South11270654.3
*Zanesville12379653.1
*Beaver Local 7742030.0

AAA

SchoolWLCPAVG
St. Clairsville15394454.44
Edison13585247.33
Weir11566841.75
Oak Glen11657233.65
Harrison Central9845626.8
Union Local71040023.5
Magnolia51328816.0
Martins Ferry3151729.6
Bellaire01800.0
*Meadowbrook12468843.0
*Tyler Consolidated3151367.6

AA

SchoolWLCPAVG
Shadyside16182648.59
Fort Frye12567639.76
Monroe Central11662436.71
Buckeye Trail7938824.25
Wheeling Central71034820.47
Barnesville61133619.8
River61133019.4
Frontier4923017.7
Shenandoah51126416.5
Linsly41218411.5
Steubenville Central210685.7
*Caldwell11556635.4
*Wellsville6718814.5

A

SchoolWLCPAVG
Beallsville11651630.35
Bridgeport11545628.50
Cameron9639426.27
Madonna9740425.25
St. John Central10742224.82
Bishop Donahue8735223.47
Valley6726020.0
Hundred7625219.4
Toronto214603.8
Paden City116442.6
*Trinity Christian12342828.5
*Bishop Rosecrans9740025.0
*Conotton Valley213604.0


*Ineligible for OVAC champion playoffs

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Saturday, February 13, 2010

Class 3-A, 10 a.m.
#2 Edison 50 #1 St. Clairsville 46

Class 4-A, 1 p.m.
#2 Indian Creek 50 #1 Steubenville 32

Class 1-A, 4 p.m.
#1 Beallsville 32 #2 Bridgeport 31

Class 2-A, 7 p.m.
#2 Fort Frye 40 #1 Shadyside 36

CONSOLATION FINALS

Class 4-A
#3 Wheeling Park vs. #4 John Marshall DNP
Class 3-A
#4 Oak Glen at #3 Weir DNP
Class 2-A
#4 Buckeye Trail 56 #3 Monroe Central 51
Class 1-A
#4 Madonna at #3 Cameron DNP

SEMI-FINALS
Monday, February 8, 2010
Class 4-A
#1 Steubenville 67 #4 John Marshall 60
#2 Indian Creek 67 #3 Wheeling Park 58
Class 3-A
#1 St. Clairsville 67 #4 Oak Glen 50
#2 Edison 81 #3 Weir 49
Class 2-A
#1 Shadyside 43 #4 Buckeye Trail 30
#2 Fort Frye 46 #3 Monroe Central 41 (ot)
Class 1-A
#1 Beallsville 61 #4 Madonna 37
#2 Bridgeport 66 #3 Cameron 41

CONSOLATION POOL

FIRST ROUND

Wheeling Central 34 River 26
Frontier at Valley DNP
Paden City 45 Toronto 25
St. John Central 51 Steubenville Central 30
Shenandoah at Linsly DNP
Harrison Central 69 Barnesville 67
Bellaire at Brooke DNP
Magnolia at Buckeye Local DNP
East Liverpool at Martins Ferry DNP

Brooke at Union Local DNP

SECOND ROUND

River at Toronto DNP
Valley at Bellaire DNP
Paden City at Frontier DNP
Bishop Donahue 60 St. John Central 51
Bishop Donahue 51 Steubenville Central 30
Linsly at Harrison Central DNP
Barnesville at Wheeling Central DNP
Buckeye Local 58 East Liverpool 39
Martins Ferry at Shenandoah DNP
Union Local at Magnolia DNP
Hundred vs. St. John & Bishop Donahue (cnl)

Motivational Corner
Login
[Log On]
Search
OVAC Network
Go to the NFHS OVAC Channel
Bordas & Bordas
2016-2017







♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬

OVAC Band!

Click Here!


♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬   ♬