Home»

Standings»

News & Calendar»

Media»

Schools»

Formats»

About Us»

Champions»

Scholarships»

Motivational Corner»

Hall of Fame / Sports Museum»

OVAC Band»

Become an Official»

Past Championship DVDs»

State Associations»

2016-2017 Scholarship Recipients

Search Awards:

View Other Years:

Page: 1

President's Scholarship

Rachael Cline, Edison

Douglas Pilney Memorial Golf Scholarship

Ciara Bauman, Barnesville

Peyton Moore, Magnolia

Huntington Bank "Doing The Right Thing" Scholarship

Monica Minor, Wheeling Central Catholic

OVAC Cheerleading Scholarship

Carly McKeegan, Martins Ferry

Brianna Leach, Barnesville

OVAC Commissioners' Scholarship

Sydney Moffett, Wheeling Park

Pepsi-Cola Scholarship

Alexandria Brown, River

Colby Sherwood, Shadyside

Stephen E. Hannig Memorial Scholarship

Chayton Luevano, Weir High

WesBanco Scholarship

Lindsey Baker, East Liverpool

Todd Peyton Memorial Spirit Award

Owen Boyd, Weir High

Bordas & Bordas Football Scholarship

Lander James, Cameron

Jean Fox Huff Memorial Scholarship

Abby Sine, Clay-Battelle

Clare Kapral Memorial Track Scholarship

Chase Wade, Shadyside

Kinetic Networking Cross Country Scholarship

Abigail Wharton, Barnesville

Alex Madzia, St. Clairsville

Kinetic Networking Soccer Scholarship

Madison Smith, Indian Creek

Riley Glines, John Marshall

OVAC Baseball Scholarship

Robert Davis Jr., East Liverpool

Sheila R. DeLuca Memorial Volleyball Scholarship

Rachael Zaccirey, St. John

Samuel A. Mumley Scholarship

Hunter Fabian, Caldwell

Scholastic Sports Marketing Scholarship

Taylor Lowe, St. John

Amanda Rosepapa Memorial Softball Scholarship

Taylor DeLong, Meadowbrook

Marti Wood Stephan Memorial Scholarship

Lindsey Furr, Caldwell

June Furda Memorial Volleyball Scholarship

Emma Lewis, St. Clairsville

Daniel M. Burke Wrestling Scholarship

Robert David Bozek, Oak Glen

George Kovalick Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Riley Preston Nice, Magnolia

James "Dead Eye" Morris OVAC Wrestling Scholarship

Nicholas Valachovic, University

Lucas D. Sedgmer Memorial Scholarship

Collin Daniel Hunter, Shadyside

Bette Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Rachel Baker, Valley

Marlo Taylor, Cambridge

Ray Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Dylan Irvin, Valley

Justyn Keyser, Bellaire

Susan Kay Stanko Memorial Scholarship

Brittany Bertoia, Steubenville Catholic Central

Henry Lazasz Basketball Scholarship

Taylor Ludewig, Magnolia

Alexis Brookover, Frontier

Richard Saffield Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Josie Daugherty, Wheeling Park

Richard Potts Basketball Scholarship

Taylor Straughn, Bishop Donahue

Michael Scarnecchia, St. Clairsville

Page: 1
Login
[Log On]
Wheeling Hospital
2016-2017