2019-2020 Scholarship Recipients

Search Awards:

View Other Years:

Page: 1

President's Scholarship

Carly Dowiak, Madonna

Douglas Pilney Memorial Golf Scholarship

Payne Johnson, Barnesville

OVAC Cheerleading Scholarship

Rachel Sorge, St. Clairsville

Olivia Carpenter, Shadyside

OVAC Commissioners' Scholarship

McKenna Dunbar, Wheeling Park

James "Dead Eye" Morris OVAC Wrestling Scholarship

Andrew Shelek, Wheeling Park

George Kovalick Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Braxton Amos, Parkersburg South

Bordas & Bordas Football Scholarship

Jacob Klug, Shadyside

Daniel M. Burke Wrestling Scholarship

Peyton Hall, Oak Glen

Lucas D. Sedgmer Memorial Scholarship

Brayden Roberts, Parkersburg South

Todd Peyton Memorial Spirit Award

David Worwa, Bridgeport

WesBanco Scholarship

James Taylor, Linsly

Stephen E. Hannig Memorial Scholarship

Kali Krynicki, Madonna

Teall Properties Group Marketing Scholarship

Tayah Frazier, Bellaire

Pegi Bannan Volleyball Officials' Scholarship

Tenley Hughes, Bellaire

Richard Potts Basketball Scholarship

Jake Gamble, Magnolia

Trenton Wilson, Bellaire

Samuel A. Mumley Scholarship

Spencer Jarrett, Beallsville

Sheila R. DeLuca Memorial Volleyball Scholarship

Heather Marie Mehlman, Bellaire

Amanda Rosepapa Memorial Softball Scholarship

Rachel Lynn Kazmirski, Brooke

Henry Lazasz Basketball Scholarship

Kyndra Pilant, Magnolia

Amy Bettinger, Monroe Central

Jean Fox Huff Memorial Scholarship

Logan Matthew Norris, Hundred

Kinetic Networking Cross Country Scholarship

Matthew Marling, St. Clairsville

Chloe McAuley, Caldwell

Kinetic Networking Soccer Scholarship

Eric Leach, Harrison Central

Piper Gaines, Magnolia

OVAC Perry West Baseball Scholarship

Quintin Elerick, St. Clairsville

Camden Bates, Brooke

Pam Ammirante Memorial Scholarship

Kieran Johnson, Wheeling Park

Richard Saffield Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Stanley Woods, Wheeling Park

Ray Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Cody Soles, Hundred

Luca Connor, Steubenville Catholic Central

Susan Kay Stanko Memorial Scholarship

Isabella Oliver, Steubenville Catholic Central

Bette Ponzo Memorial Basketball Scholarship

Madison Ging, Martins Ferry

Sophia Mikula, Weir

Clare Kapral Memorial Track Scholarship

Richella Spielvogel, Martins Ferry

Page: 1
Wrestling Championship
Login
[Log On]
Huntington