OVAC Track and Field Leaderboard -- No. 4

Monday, April 30, 2018

100M

Spencer (Weir), 11.05

Robinson (Morg), 11.20

Wright (Wells), 11.24

Menges (UL), 11.29

Mitchell (Steub), 11.33

200M

Collins (PS), 22.69

Secrist (Brk), 22.77

Spencer (Weir), 22.79

Robinson (Morg), 22.86

Wright (Wells), 23.04

400M

Yost (Warren), 50.95

Parsons (Mag), 51.87

Brown (Riv), 51.99

Jones (Steub), 52.04

Aleshire (Camb), 52.55

800M

Sayre (Warren), 2:00.43

Orzolek (StC), 2:02.00

Harriman (WP), 2:02.03

McClelland (HC), 2:02.22

Christy (Morg), 2:03.37

1600M

Harriman (WP), 4:27.75

Sayre (Warren), 4:27.95

Stewart (Shady), 4:30.92

Christy (Morg), 4:37.94

Siler (JM), 4:39.78

3200M

Saunders (WP), 9:55.41

Ross (Meadow), 9:57.71

Anderson (FF), 9:59.38

Brown (SCC), 10:09.81

Virji (Morg), 10:09.83

110M HH

Oberdick (StC), 14.71

Blackmon (Steub), 14.89

Lough (Warren), 15.30

Sechrist (Brk), 15.34

Faulks (Weir), 15.68

300M IH

Lough (Warren), 39.20

Gill (PS), 41.80

Faulks (Weir), 41.90

Oberdick (StC), 41.99

Mellema (StC), 42.00

4×100

Steubenville, 44.09

Wheeling Park, 44.76

South, 44.89

St. Clairsville, 44.91

Cambridge, 45.11

Weir, 45.11

4×200

Steubenville, 1:31.85

Wheeling Park, 1:33.75

Warren, 1:34.70

Cambridge, 1:34.84

St. Clairsville, 1:35.46

4×400

Warren, 3:34.20

St. Clairsville, 3:36.04

Magnolia, 3:38.17

Morgantown, 3:38.88

Cambridge, 3:39.26

4×800

Warren, 8:20.40

Morgantown, 8:21.14

Cambridge, 8:25.92

Wheeling Park, 8:34.42

Steubenville CC, 8:35.79

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 59.05

St. Clairsville, 62.13

Weir, 63.30

Steubenville, 63.84

Morgantown, 63.86

Long Jump

Oliver (Camb), 21-5 1/2

Sloan (Southern), 21-3 1/2

Heatherington (StC), 20-11 §

Patterson (OG), 20-11 1/2

Oberdick (StC), 20-11

High Jump

Heatherington (StC), 6-6

Waggoner (Ed), 6-0

West (HC), 6-0

Hewison (Meadow), 6-0

Claussel (Weir), 6-0

Collins (PS), 6-0

Pole Vault

Santiago (PS), 13-0

Stillion (BT), 13-0

Hawthorne (Shady), 12-6

Kellar (War), 12-6

Bolinger (MF), 12-0

Allen (WP), 12-0

Wigal (War), 12-0

Schrader (Shady), 12-0

Discus

Tropeck (OG), 164-3

Miller (Shen), 142-0

Lawrence (Steub), 140-10

Oliver (SCC), 140-1

Fedoush (Weir), 137-8

Shot Put

LaRoche (Bell), 56-3

Tropek (OG), 53-5

Ekey (Steub), 53-4

Dostall (Camb), 52-2

Snodgrass (WP), 48-6 1/2

GIRLS

100M

Kelley (Steub), 12.64

K. Wayt (WC), 12.66

Baire (StC), 12.68

Clifton (Shen), 12.94

Snedeker (WP), 13.07

200M

K. Wayt (WC), 26.33

Snedeker (WP), 26.67

Kelley (Steub), 26.69

Baire (StC), 26.76

Endly (Camb), 26.83

400M

Dombrowski (Morg), 59.81

Zervos (JM), 60.08

Fodor (Weir), 60.36

Dudley (IC), 61.10

Billie (WCC), 61.59

800M

Hatcher (Morg), 2:19.20

Zervos (JM), 2:22.04

Lewis (IC), 2:22.39

Dombrowski (Morg), 2:23.31

McDaniel (Morg), 2:23.31

1600M

Hatcher (Morg), 5:06.61

Ayers (WP), 5:08.06

Radabaugh (Morg), 5:21.04

Kukura (U), 5:22.08

Shetty (U), 5:22.22

3200M

Shetty (U), 10:49.91

Hatcher (Morg), 11:00.09

Ayers (WP), 11:03.29

Kukura (U), 11:10.77

Kirby (U), 11:15.75

100M HH

McClarren (Camb), 15.53

Groves (JM), 16.24

Wiethe (WP), 16.28

Bogard (War), 16.60

Kinsey (Beav), 16.64

300M LH

Wiethe (WP), 46.72

McClarren (Camb), 47.95

Stewart (ERC), 49.64

Hays (PS), 49.66

Kinsey (Beav), 49.91

4×100

Wheeling Central, 51.27

Wheeling Park, 51.54

St. Clairsville, 51.69

Morgantown, 52.07

Wheeling Central, 53.07

4×200

Wheeling Central, 1:47.42

Wheeling Park, 1:47.80

Cambridge, 1:49.73

Warren, 1:51.96

Oak Glen, 1:52.01

4×400

Indian Creek, 4:12.87

Morgantown, 4:14.37

Linsly, 4:20.89

John Marshall, 4:21.65

Wheeling Central, 4:22.63

4×800

Morgantown, 9:39.61

Indian Creek, 9:55.82

University, 10:03.19

Parkersburg South, 10:24.55

Warren, 10:27.74

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 1:09.43

John Marshall, 1:09.73

Barnesville, 1:11.82

Edison 1:12.74

Morgantown, 1:12.91

Long Jump

Kovalick (OG), 17-0 3/4

Langford (BL), 16-7

Baire (StC), 16-6 1/4

Williams (Brk), 16-1

Horan (WCC), 16-0 1/2

High Jump

Ritz (Camb), 5-4

Joseph (Shady), 5-3

Henderson (Hun), 5-0

McGlothlin (StC), 5-0

Corder (HC), 5-0

Flaherty (Bell), 5-0

Steen (Shady), 5-0

Williams (PS), 5-0

Pole Vault

Bogard (War), 11-10

Paden (BT), 11-6

Loase (UL), 10-0

Elliott (Camb), 9-6

Ammons (CB), 9-6

Discus

Spielvogel (MF), 119-8

Hoobler (Ed), 116-7

Ryan (War), 115-8

Falcone (Bell), 112-0

Williams (OG), 109-6

Shot Put

Drake (Barnes), 35-1 ¢

Winters (Mag), 34-10

Hoobler (Ed), 34-9

Falcone (Bell), 34-8 3/4

Pilant (Mag), 34-5

The OVAC Track and Field leaders are compiled by T-L Sports Editor Seth Staskey. Corrections and/or additions may be emailed to sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com.

Login
[Log On]
Project BEST