Second OVAC Track and Field Leaderboard

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Girls

100M

Baire (StC), 12.68

K. Wayt (WC), 12.74

Kelley (Steub), 12.86

Snedeker (WP), 13.07

Wiethe (WP), 13.23

Kovalcik (OG), 13.23

200M

K. Wayt (WC), 26.42

Snedeker (WP), 26.67

Baire (StC), 26.77

Kelley (Steub), 26.84

Clifton (Shen), 26.97

400M

Dombrowski (Morg), 59.81

Zervos (JM), 60.39

Fodor (Weir), 60.68

Dudley (IC), 61.10

Billie (WCC), 61.59

800M

Hatcher (Morg), 2:19.20

Lewis (IC), 2:22.89

Dombrowski (Morg), 2:23.31

McDaniel (Morg), 2:23.31

Billie (WCC), 2:23.88

1600M

Hatcher (Morg), 5:06.61

Kukura (U), 5:22.08

Shetty (U), 5:23.24

Radabaugh (Morg), 5:27.93

Haddox (Morg), 5:29.40

3200M

Shetty (U), 11:07.49

Ayers (WP), 11:19.12

Radabaugh (Morg), 11:31.83

DiSaia (WP), 11:35.16

Murray (U), 11:53.14

100M HH

McClarren (Camb), 15.53

Groves (JM), 16.24

Wiethe (WP), 16.28

Kinsey (Beav), 16.64

Ehni (JM), 17.17

300M LH

Wiethe (WP), 46.72

McClarren (Camb), 48.07

Stewart (ERC), 49.64

Kinsey (Beav), 49.91

Neville (IC), 50.15

4×100

Wheeling Central, 51.27

Wheeling Park, 51.54

Morgantown, 52.36

St. Clairsville, 52.74

Buckeye Trail, 53.20

4×200

Wheeling Central, 1:47.42

Wheeling Park, 1:47.80

Cambridge, 1:50.66

Oak Glen, 1:52.01

Morgantown, 1:52.43

4×400

Morgantown, 4:14.37

Indian Creek, 4:14.92

Wheeling Central, 4:22.63

Oak Glen, 4:28.44

4×800

Morgantown, 9:56.07

Indian Creek, 10:04.05

University, 10:11.23

Parkersburg South, 10:36.03

Wheeling Park, 10:45.00

Shuttles

John Marshall, 1:09.73

Parkersburg South, 1:11.15

Barnesville, 1:11.82

Morgantown, 1:12.91

Edison 1:13.14

Long Jump

Kovalick (OG), 17-0 3/4

Langford (BL), 16-7

Baire (StC), 16-6

Horan (WCC), 16-0 1/2

Otto (StC), 15-9

High Jump

Ritz (Camb), 5-4

Henderson (Hun), 5-0

McGlothlin (StC), 5-0

Corder (HC), 5-0

Gersper (PS), 4-10

Madge (Cam), 4-10

Joseph (Shady), 4-10

Steen (Shady), 4-10

Kerns (Camb), 4-10

Palmer (Val), 4-10

Metz (Hun), 4-10

Pole Vault

Bogard (War), 11-9

Paden (BT), 11-0

Loase (UL), 9-6

Elliott (Camb), 9-0

Ammons (CB), 9-0

Adkins (U), 9-0

Discus

Spielvogel (MF), 119-8

Hoobler (Ed), 116-7

Ryan (War), 108-1

Falcone (Bell), 107-1

Williams (OG), 105-0

Shot Put

Drake (Barnes), 35-1 ¢

Winters (Mag), 34-10

Hoobler (Ed), 34-9

Falcone (Bell), 34-8 3/4

Pilant (Mag), 34-5

BOYS

100M

Spencer (Weir), 11.07

Robinson (Morg), 11.20

Hartzell (SCC), 11.39

Parsons (Mag), 11.44

Beisel (Mag), 11.50

200M

Collins (PS), 22.79

Robinson (Morg), 22.86

Spencer (Weir), 22.94

Secrist (Brk), 23.33

Hartzell (SCC), 23.34

400M

Parsons (Mag), 51.87

Johnson (Morg), 52.57

Yost (Warren), 52.60

Jones (Steub), 52.68

Hudacheck (Weir), 53.01

800M

Sayre (Warren), 2:00.69

Orzolek (StC), 2:02.00

Harriman (WP), 2:02.75

Christy (Morg), 2:03.37

Harvey (Brk), 2:04.34

1600M

Sayre (Warren), 4:27.95

Harriman (WP), 4:30.95

Christy (Morg), 4:37.94

Stewart (Shady), 4:40.82

3200M

Saunders (WP), 10:01.52

Brown (SCC), 10:13.83

Christy (Morg), 10:13.94

Donnelly (Morg), 10:23.48

110M HH

Oberdick (StC), 14.71

Blackmon (Steub), 15.17

Sechrist (Brk), 15.34

Faulks (Weir), 15.68

Mellema (StC), 15.91

300M IH

Lough (Warren), 40.73

Gill (PS), 41.96

Faulks (Weir), 42.00

Mellema (StC), 43.23

4×100

Wheeling Park, 44.76

St. Clairsville, 44.91

Cambridge, 45.11

South, 45.79

East Liverpool, 45.90

4×200

Steubenville, 1:32.47

Wheeling Park, 1:33.75

St. Clairsville, 1:35.46

Weir, 1:36.16

Oak Glen, 1:36.29

4×400

Magnolia, 3:38.17

Morgantown, 3:38.88

Oak Glen, 3:40.05

St. Clairsville, 3:40.18

Wheeling Park, 3:41.04

4×800

Warren, 8:24.79

Cambridge, 8:36.38

Morgantown, 8:39.11

St. Clairsville, 8:40.57

Wheeling Park, 8:40.61

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 59.29

Steubenville, 63.84

Morgantown, 63.86

Long Jump

Sloan (Southern), 21-3 1/2

Heatherington (StC), 20-11 §

Patterson (OG), 20-11 1/2

Oberdick (StC), 20-11

Oliver (Camb), 20-8 1/4

High Jump

Heatherington (StC), 6-6

Waggoner (Ed), 6-0

West (HC), 6-0

Hewison (Meadow), 6-0

Claussel (Weir), 5-10

Brummage (CB), 5-10

Scales (IC), 5-10

Collins (PS), 5-10

Rice (PS), 5-10

Pole Vault

Santiago (PS), 13-0

Hawthorne (Shady), 12-6

Stillion (BT), 12-6

Kellar (War), 12-0

Bolinger (MF), 12-0

Allen (WP), 12-0

Discus

Tropeck (OG), 164-3

Lawrence (Steub), 140-10

Oliver (SCC), 140-1

Fedoush (Weir), 137-8

Jar. Barrows (Mag), 131-9

Shot Put

LaRoche (Bell), 56-3

Tropek (OG), 53-5

Ekey (Steub), 52-5

Dostall (Camb), 50-4 1/2

Snodgrass (WP), 48-0

Login
[Log On]
Subway