First OVAC Track and Field Leaderboard Released

Tuesday, April 10, 2018

100M

Spencer (Weir), 11.07

Robinson (Morg), 11.20

Hartzell (SCC), 11.39

Menges (UL), 11.51

Price (WCC), 11.54

200M

Collins (PS), 22.79

Spencer (Weir), 22.94

Robinson (Morg), 23.01

Hartzell (SCC), 23.34

400M

Parsons (Mag), 51.87

Yost (Warren), 52.60

Jones (Steub), 52.68

Robinson (Morg), 53.09

Brown (Riv), 53.27

800M

Sayre (Warren), 2:00.69

Christy (Morg), 2:03.37

Harriman (WP), 2:04.53

Rowland-Demster (Warren), 2:06.33

Emig (Meadow), 2:06.48

1600M

Sayre (Warren), 4:27.95

Harriman (WP), 4:30.95

Christy (Morg), 4:37.94

3200M

Saunders (WP), 10:01.52

Brown (SCC), 10:13.83

Donnelly (Morg), 10:23.48

Virji (Morg), 10:26.73

110M HH

Blackmon (Steub), 15.24

Oberdick (StC), 15.32

Sechrist (Brk), 15.34

Faulks (Weir), 15.68

Clausell (Weir), 16.03

300M IH

Lough (Warren), 40.73

Gill (PS), 41.96

Faulks (Weir), 42.00

Mellema (StC), 43.23

4×100

St. Clairsville, 45.16

Wheeling Park, 45.17

Cambridge, 45.48

South, 45.79

East Liverpool, 45.90

4×200

Steubenville, 1:32.47

Wheeling Park, 1:35.57

Weir, 1:36.16

St. Clairsville, 1:36.22

Bellaire, 1:36.50

4×400

Cambridge, 3:41.29

Warren, 3:41.85

St. Clairsville, 3:43.11

Wheeling Park, 3:43.27

Magnolia, 3:45.30

4×800

Warren, 8:24.79

Cambridge, 8:38.56

St. Clairsville, 8:40.57

Wheeling Park, 8:40.61

Morgantown, 8:47.26

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 60.50

Morgantown, 63.86

Long Jump

Heatherington (StC), 20-11 3/4

Oberdick (StC), 20-11

Price (WCC), 20-7 3/4

Oliver (Camb), 20-5 3/4

Sloan (Southern), 20-3 1/2

High Jump

Heatherington (StC), 6-2

Waggoner (Ed), 6-0

West (HC), 6-0

Hewison (Meadow), 6-0

Claussel (Weir), 5-10

Brummage (CB), 5-10

Scales (IC), 5-10

Pole Vault

Hawthorne (Shady), 12-6

Santiago (PS), 12-6

Stillion (BT), 12-6

Kellar (War), 12-0

Discus

Tropeck (OG), 149-7

Lawrence (Steub), 140-10

Oliver (SCC), 140-1

Jar. Barrows (Mag), 128-3

Adams (MF), 127-2

Shot Put

LaRoche (Bell), 56-3

Ekey (Steub), 51-6

Tropek (OG), 49-6

Dostall (Camb), 48-11

Snodgrass (WP), 48-0

Girls

100M

K. Wayt (WC), 12.74

Baire (StC), 12.83

Kelley (Steub), 12.86

Snedeker (WP), 13.07

Wiethe (WP), 13.23

 

 

200M

K. Wayt (WC), 26.59

Snedeker (WP), 26.67

Baire (StC), 26.94

Clifton (Shen), 26.97

Dudley (IC), 27.84

 

400M

Dombrowski (Morg), 60.21

Fodor (Weir), 61.10

Dudley (IC), 61.10

Billie (WCC), 61.59

Zervos (JM), 62.10

 

800M

Hatcher (Morg), 2:19.20

Lewis (IC), 2:22.89

Dombrowski (Morg), 2:23.31

McDaniel (Morg), 2:23.31

Kirby (U), 2:27.28

 

1600M

Hatcher (Morg), 5:06.61

Kukura (U), 5:22.08

Shetty (U), 5:23.24

Radabaugh (Morg), 5:27.93

Haddox (Morg), 5:29.40

 

 

3200M

Shetty (U), 11:07.49

Ayers (WP), 11:19.12

DiSaia (WP), 11:37.29

Radabaugh (Morg), 11:37.64

Murray (U), 11:53.14

 

100M HH

McClarren (Camb), 16.50

Wiethe (WP), 16.77

Ehni (JM), 17.17

Carreon (CB), 17.18

 

300M LH

Wiethe (WP), 48.19

Neville (IC), 50.15

Yanok (PS), 50.75

Hays (PS), 51.57

 

4x100

Morgantown, 52.36

Wheeling Park, 52.55

St. Clairsville, 52.93

Buckeye Trail, 53.20

 

4x200

Wheeling Central, 1:49.09

Wheeling Park, 1:50.24

Cambridge, 1:52.41

Indian Creek, 1:52.84

Oak Glen, 1:53.10

 

4x400

Indian Creek, 4:14.92

Morgantown, 4:15.22

Wheeling Central, 4:26.87

Oak Glen, 4:28.44

 

4x800

Indian Creek, 10:04.05

University, 10:11.23

Morgantown, 10:30.80

Parkersburg South, 10:36.03

Wheeling Park, 10:45.00

 

Shuttles

Parkersburg South, 1:11.15

John Marshall, 1:11.36

Barnesville, 1:11.82

Morgantown, 1:12.91

Warren, 1:13.70

 

Long Jump

Langford (BL), 16-7

Baire (StC), 16-5 ¼

Horan (WCC), 16-0 1/2

Otto (StC), 15-9

Kovalick (OG), 15-6 1/2

 

 

High Jump

Ritz (Camb), 5-4

Henderson (Hun), 5-0

Gersper (PS), 4-10

Madge (Cam), 4-10

McGlothlin (StC), 4-10

Joseph (Shady), 4-10

Steen (Shady), 4-10

Kerns (Camb), 4-10

Palmer (Val), 4-10

Metz (Hun), 4-10

 

Pole Vault
Bogard (War), 11-9

Paden (BT), 11-0

Loase (UL), 9-6

Elliott (Camb), 9-0

Ammons (CB), 9-0

Adkins (U), 9-0

 

Discus

Hoobler (Ed), 116-7

Spielvogel (MF), 116-2

Ryan (War), 108-1

Falcone (Bell), 107-1

Williams (OG), 105-0

 

Shot Put

Drake (Barnes), 35-1 1/2

Falcone (Bell), 34-8 3/4

Pilant (Mag), 34-5

Ramsey (Cald), 33-11 1/2

Robinson (StC), 33-2

 

 

The OVAC Track Leaderboard is compiled by Times Leader Sports Editor Seth Staskey through official, reported results. If you find an error or an updated mark, please email Staskey at sstaskey@timesleaderonline.com. The leaders will run weekly on Tuesday for the remainder of the season.

Login
[Log On]
Subway